Yesterday's Muse Bookstore                                                                            
 32 W. Main Street                                    
Store Hours:      Tue - Fri 10-7, Sat 10-6, Sun 10-5, or by chance or appointment
 Webster, NY 14580


  585-265-9295

  yesterdays.muse@gmail.com

Quick Search

Title
Author
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Decorative Binding
Early Imprints
Literature
Modern First Editions
Nobel Prize Winners
Pulitzer Prize Winners
Signed

View Other Categories
 
Give the Gift of Reading!
Checkout a Gift Card

Not sure what to buy for that special occasion? Let them decide with a Yesterday's Muse Gift Card!

 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

  18370 items found
 
 
 401.  The Fire and the Light
Akers, Tracy A.

2006 Raudora

Very Good Trade Paperback. First Edition



Price: 7.50 USD

 
 402.  The Search for the Unnamed One
Akers, Tracy A.

2007 Aisling Press

Good Trade Paperback. First Edition



Price: 7.50 USD

 
 
 403.  Pelagia and the Black Monk: The Second Sister Pelagia Mystery
Akunin, Boris

2007 Phoenix

Very Good Mass Market Paperback. 1st Printing



Price: 3.00 USD

 
 404.  The Death of Achilles: A Fandorin Mystery
Akunin, Boris; Bromfield, Andrew (Translator)

2006 Random House Trade Paperbacks

Near Fine Trade Paperback. 1st Printing



Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
 405.  Miracle Maker
Al-Azzawi, Fadhil; Mattawa, Khaled (Translator)

2003 BOA Editions, Ltd.

Near Fine Trade Paperback. 



Price: 7.00 USD

 
 406.  Alain's Steeplechase
Alain

1957 Simon & Schuster

Very Good Large Hardcover. First Edition



Price: 7.00 USD

 
 
 407.  Mark of the Oarsmen: A Narrative History of Rowing at Syracuse University
Alama, Malcolm R.

1963 Syracuse Alumni Rowing Association

Good Hard Cover. First Edition



Price: 35.00 USD

 
 408.  Ethnic Identity: The Transformation of White America
Alba, Richard D.

1990 Yale University Press

Very Good Trade Paperback. 



Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
 409.  New England Diesels
Albert, Dave; Melvin, George F.

1975 George R. Cockle and Associates

Near Fine Large Hardcover. Limited Edition



Price: 25.00 USD

 
 410.  Wormwood
Albert, Susan Wittig

2009 Berkley Prime Crime

Very Good Hard Cover. First Edition



Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
 411.  The Five People You Meet in Heaven
Albom, Mitch

2003 Hyperion

Very Good Small Hard Cover. 



Price: 5.00 USD

 
 412.  Coconut Craft (Play Crafts)
Albrecht, Christian

Burns and Oats/Herder and Herder

Very Good Stapled Binding. 



Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
 413.  The Meaning of the First World War
Albrecht-Carrie, Rene

1965 Prentice Hall

Good Trade Paperback. 



Price: 5.00 USD

 
 414.  The Meaning of the First World War
Albrecht-Carrie, Rene

1965 Prentice Hall

Good Trade Paperback. 



Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
 415.  The Abyss of Time: Changing Conceptions of the Earth's Antiquity After the Sixteenth Century -- Unraveling the Mystery of the Earth's Age
Albritton, Claude C., Jr.

1986 Jeremy P. Tarcher

Very Good Trade Paperback. 1st Printing



Price: 5.00 USD

 
 416.  Pirc Alert! A Complete Defense Against 1. e4 (Alburt's Chess Openings)
Alburt, Lev; Chernin, Alex; Lawrence, Al

2009 Chess Information and Research Center / W.W. Norton

Fine Trade Paperback. Second Edition



Price: 22.00 USD

 
 
 417.  The Flower in the Skull
Alcala, Kathleen

1999 A Harvest Book

Near Fine Trade Paperback. 1st Printing



Price: 5.00 USD

 
 418.  Spirits of the Ordinary: A Tale of Casas Grandes
Alcala, Kathleen

1998 A Harvest Book

Near Fine Trade Paperback. 1st Printing



Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
 419.  Alcoholics Anonymous : The Story of How Many Thousands of Men and Women Have Recovered from Alcoholism
Alcoholics Anonymous

2001 Alcoholics Anonymous World Services, New York

Very Good Hard Cover. Fourth Edition



Price: 12.00 USD

 
 420.  Eight Cousins
Alcott, Louisa M.

1899 Little, Brown and Company

Good Hard Cover. 



Price: 15.00 USD

 
 
 421.  Spinning-Wheel Stories
Alcott, Louisa M. [May]

1908 Grosset & Dunlap, New York

Very Good Hard Cover. 



Price: 20.00 USD

 
 422.  May Flowers
Alcott, Louisa M. [May]

1899 Little, Brown, and Company, Boston

Very Good Hard Cover. First Thus



Price: 195.00 USD

 
 
 423.  Little Men: Life at Plumfield With Jo's Boys
Alcott, Louisa May

1928 The John C. Winston Company, Philadelphia

Very Good Hard Cover. 



Price: 15.00 USD

 
 424.  Little Men: Life at Plumfield with Jo's Boys (Every Child's Library)
Alcott, Louisa May

1928 The Saalfield Publishing Company

Very Good Hard Cover. 



Price: 25.00 USD

 
 
 425.  Jack and Jill (Orchard House Edition)
Alcott, Louisa May

1928 Little, Brown and Company

Very Good Hard Cover. 



Price: 9.00 USD

 
 426.  Little Women
Alcott, Louisa May

1987 Yearling

Very Good Trade Paperback. 



Price: 3.00 USD

 
 
 427.  An Old-Fashioned Girl
Alcott, Louisa May

1928 John C. Winston Company

Fair Hard Cover. 



Price: 5.00 USD

 
 428.  Little Men: Life at Plumfield With Jo's Boys
Alcott, Louisa May

1914 Little, Brown and Co.

Good Hard Cover. 



Price: 15.00 USD

 
 
 429.  Flower Fables (Altemus Young People's Library)
Alcott, Louisa May

1898 Henry Altemus, Philadelphia

Good Hard Cover. 



Price: 15.00 USD

 
 430.  Rose in Bloom (Whitman Classics, Modern Abridged Edition)
Alcott, Louisa May

1955 Whitman Publishing Company

Good Hard Cover. 



Price: 4.00 USD

 
 
 431.  Little Women
Alcott, Louisa May

1989 Penguin Classics

Very Good Trade Paperback. 



Price: 5.00 USD

 
 432.  Little Men: Life at Plumfield With Jo's Boys
Alcott, Louisa May

1928 The Saalfield Publishing Company

Very Good Hard Cover. 



Price: 10.00 USD

 
 
 433.  Jo's Boys
Alcott, Louisa May

1910 Little, Brown

Very Good Hard Cover. 



Price: 15.00 USD

 
 434.  Little Women (Orchard House Edition)
Alcott, Louisa May

1942 Little, Brown and Company, Boston

Very Good Hard Cover. 



Price: 15.00 USD

 
 
 435.  Eight Cousins, or, The Aunt Hill
Alcott, Louisa May

1917 A.L. Burt Company

Good Hard Cover. 



Price: 5.00 USD

 
 436.  Under the Lilacs
Alcott, Louisa May

1919 A.L. Burt Company

Good Hard Cover. 



Price: 6.00 USD

 
 
 437.  Jack and Jill
Alcott, Louisa May

1928 Grosset & Dunlap

Good Hard Cover. 



Price: 6.00 USD

 
 438.  Under the Lilacs
Alcott, Louisa May

1934 The John C. Winston Company

Good Hard Cover. 



Price: 10.00 USD

 
 
 439.  Little Men
Alcott, Louisa May

1933 Garden City Publishing Company

Good Hard Cover. 



Price: 8.00 USD

 
 440.  Little Men: Life at Plumfield With Jo's Boys
Alcott, Louisa May

1937 Little, Brown and Co.

Good Hard Cover. 



Price: 15.00 USD

 
 
 441.  Rose in Bloom
Alcott, Louisa May

1933 The John C. Winston Company

Good Hard Cover. 



Price: 15.00 USD

 
 442.  Little Women or Meg, Jo, Beth, and Amy
Alcott, Louisa May; Quindlen, Anna - Introduction

1994 Little, Brown and Company

Very Good Trade Paperback. 



Price: 4.50 USD

 
 
 443.  Little Women (Penguin Classics)
Alcott, Louisa May; Showalter, Elaine (Editor); Kilfeather, Siobhan; Showalter, Vinca

1989 Penguin Classics

Very Good Trade Paperback. 



Price: 3.00 USD

 
 444.  Louisa May Alcott Unmasked: Collected Thrillers
Alcott, Louisa May; Stern, Madeleine (Editor)

1995 Northeastern University Press

Very Good Trade Paperback. 



Price: 7.00 USD

 
 
 445.  The Viking Book of Poetry of the English-Speaking World
Aldington, Richard (Editor)

1946 The Viking Press, New York

Very Good Hard Cover. Revised Edition



Price: 15.00 USD

 
 446.  Last Orders
Aldiss, Brian

1990 Carroll & Graf Publishers, Inc.

Very Good Mass Market Paperback. 1st Printing



Price: 7.00 USD

 
 
 447.  The Saliva Tree; Born with the Dead (Tor Double No: 3)
Aldiss, Brian W.; Silverberg, Robert

1988 Tor

Very Good Mass Market Paperback. 1st Printing



Price: 7.00 USD

 
 448.  The Queen of Sheba
Aldrich, Thomas Bailey

1877 Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston

Good Hard Cover. 



Price: 10.00 USD

 
 
 449.  The Story of a Bad Boy
Aldrich, Thomas Bailey

1927 The John C. Winston Company

Good Hard Cover. 



Price: 5.00 USD

 
 450.  The Emancipator Book 1: The Pharaoh Contract
Aldridge, Ray

1991 Bantam Spectra

Very Good Mass Market Paperback. 1st Printing



Price: 7.00 USD

 
 
 451.  Generating Energies in Mount Apo: Cultural Politics in a Contested Environment
Alejo, Albert E.

2000 Ateneo de Manila University Press

Very Good Trade Paperback. 



Price: 40.00 USD

 
 452.  Analog: Science Fiction and Fact - April 1997
Alexander, David; Pierce, Hayford; Levinson, Paull; Nordley, G. David

1997 Dell Magazines

Very Good Trade Paperback. 



Price: 4.00 USD

 
 
 453.  Military Memoirs of a Confederate: A Critical Narrative, with Sketch-Maps by the Author
Alexander, E.P.; Klein, Maury (Introduction)

1977 Press of Morningside Bookshop, Dayton

Near Fine Hard Cover. 



Price: 30.00 USD

 
 454.  Fabric Pictures
Alexander, Eugenie

1967 Mills & Boon Limited

Good Hard Cover. 



Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
 455.  Money in Politics
Alexander, Herbert E.; Wicker, Tom (Foreword)

1972 Public Affairs Press

Good Hard Cover. Ex-Library



Price: 5.00 USD

 
 456.  Why Johnny Can't Run, Swim, Pull, Dig, Slither, Etc.: A Fairytale for the Young at Mind
Alexander, Jason

1978 Sitnalta Press

Very Good Trade Paperback. 



Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
 457.  Outdoor Adventures in New Zealand
Alexander, Lynne

1986 Reed Methuen

Very Good Trade Paperback. 



Price: 5.00 USD

 
 458.  The Wooing O'T
Alexander, Mrs.

F. M. Lupton

Fair Hard Cover. 



Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
 459.  Rasputin's Daughter
Alexander, Robert

2006 The Viking Press

Near Fine Hard Cover. First Edition



Price: 5.00 USD

 
 460.  A Personal Guide to W. (Bill) Alexander's The Magic of Oil Painting (Revised Edition)
Alexander, W. (Bill)

1981 Foundation Press, Inc., Mineola, New York

Very Good Soft Cover. Revised Edition



Price: 6.00 USD

 
 
 461.  The Toughest Indian in the World
Alexie, Sherman

2000 Atlantic Monthly Press

Very Good Hard Cover. First Edition



Price: 5.00 USD

 
 462.  The Simple Solution to the Pyramid
Alford, Bill; Iobst, Ken

1982 Pinnacle Books

Very Good Stapled Binding. 1st Printing



Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
 463.  Ralph Raymond's Heir
Alger, Horatio

Hurst & Company

Good Hard Cover. 



Price: 5.00 USD

 
 464.  Ragged Dick; or, Street Life in New York with the Boot-Blacks
Alger, Horatio

1895 The John C. Winston Co., Philadelphia

Good Hard Cover. 



Price: 9.00 USD

 
 
 465.  Jed, The Poorhouse Boy
Alger, Horatio, Jr

1899 The John C. Winston Company

Very Good Hard Cover. 



Price: 12.00 USD

 
 466.  Bound to Rise or Harry Walton's Motto
Alger, Horatio, Jr.

1873 The John C. Winston Company

Very Good Hard Cover. 



Price: 9.00 USD

 
 
 467.  The Young Salesman
Alger, Horatio, Jr.

1896 The John C. Winston Company

Good Hard Cover. 



Price: 9.00 USD

 
 468.  Julius the Street Boy, or, Out West
Alger, Horatio, Jr.

M.A. Donohue and Company

Good Hard Cover. 



Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
 469.  Meaning of the Illustrious Qur'an: Modern English Translation
Ali, Abdullah Yusuf

2002 Islamic Book Service

Very Good Trade Paperback. 



Price: 5.00 USD

 
 470.  The Holy Quran (Arabic Text and English Translation)
Ali, Maulawi Sher (Translator)

1997 Islam International Publications Limited

Near Fine Large Hardcover. 



Price: 40.00 USD

 
 
 471.  Personality Profiles
Ali, Syed Murtaza

1965 National Institute of Public Administration

Fair Hard Cover. 



Price: 10.00 USD

 
 472.  Paradisio (Temple Classics)
Alighieri, Dante

1965 J.M Dent (Aldine House)

Very Good Hard Cover. 



Price: 25.00 USD

 
 
 473.  The Inferno (Signet Classics)
Alighieri, Dante; Ciardi, John (Translator); MacAllister, Archibald T. (Introduction); Cifelli, Edward M. (Afterword)

2009 Signet

Fine Mass Market Paperback. 



Price: 5.95 USD

 
 474.  The Divine Comedy: The Inferno, Purgatorio and Paradiso - A New Translation into English Blank Verse
Alighieri, Dante; White, Lawrence Grant (Translator)

1948 Pantheon Books, New York

Good Large Hardcover. 



Price: 12.00 USD

 
 
 475.  William Shakespeare & The Globe
Aliki

1999 Harper Collins

Near Fine Large Hardcover. 



Price: 5.00 USD

 
 476.  The Lamps Go Out: 1914 & the Outbreak of War
Alington, A.F.

1962 Faber and Faber, London

Very Good Hard Cover. First Edition



Price: 15.00 USD

 
 
 477.  Air: The Nature of Atmosphere and the Climate
Allaby, Michael

1992 Facts on File, Inc.

Very Good Large Hardcover. 



Price: 5.00 USD

 
 478.  The Vikings: Life, Myth and Art
Allan, Tony

2004 Barnes & Noble Books

Very Good Large Hardcover. First Edition



Price: 7.00 USD

 
 
 479.  Churchill: The Writer - His Life as a Man of Letters
Alldritt, Keith

1992 Hutchinson, London

Very Good Hard Cover. First Edition



Price: 30.00 USD

 
 480.  The Riddle in Red: A Connie Blair Mystery
Allen, Betsy

1948 Grosset & Dunlap

Good Hard Cover. 



Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
 481.  Railroad Curves and Earthwork, with Tables
Allen, C. Frank

1907 E. & F.N. Spon

Good Full-Leather. 



Price: 12.00 USD

 
 482.  Locomotive Practice and Performance in the Twentieth Century
Allen, Cecil J.

1950 W. Heffer & Sons Ltd, Cambridge

Very Good Hard Cover. 2nd Printing



Price: 35.00 USD

 
 
 483.  The Big Change: America Transforms Itself 1900-1950
Allen, Frederick Lewis

1988 Harper Torchbooks

Good Trade Paperback. 



Price: 5.00 USD

 
 484.  Since Yesterday: The 1930's in America (September 3, 1929-September 3, 1939)
Allen, Frederick Lewis

2008 Benediction Classics

Very Good Trade Paperback. 



Price: 20.00 USD

 
 
 485.  Only Yesterday: An Informal History of the Nineteen-Twenties [1920s]
Allen, Frederick Lewis

1931 Harper & Brothers

Good Hard Cover. 



Price: 5.00 USD

 
 486.  The Big Change: America Transforms Itself 1900-1950
Allen, Frederick Lewis

1969 Perennial Library / Harper & Row

Good Trade Paperback. 13th Printing



Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
 487.  The Great War Volumes I - III: Causes and Motives For; The Mobilization of the Moral and Physical Forces; The Original German Plan and Its Culmination
Allen, George H.; Whitehead, Henry C.; Chadwick, F.E.; Taft, William Howard (Introduction)

1916 George Barrie's Sons, Philadelphia

Near Fine Hard Cover. 



Price: 60.00 USD

 
 488.  Genesis Five
Allen, Henry Wilson

1970 Pyramid Books

Very Good Mass Market Paperback. 1st Printing



Price: 10.00 USD

 
 
 489.  Anthony Adverse in Italy (Dell Mapback, 281)
Allen, Hervey

Dell Publishing Company

Very Good Mass Market Paperback. 



Price: 5.00 USD

 
 490.  Effects of Urbanization on the Magnitude and Frequency of Floods in Northeastern Illinois (U.S. Geological Survey Water-Resources Investigations 79-36)
Allen, Howard E., Jr. & Bejcek, Richard M.

1979 U.S. Department of Commerce

Very Good Stapled Binding. 



Price: 15.00 USD

 
 
 491.  Lesbian Philosophies and Cultures (S U N Y Series in Feminist Philosophy)
Allen, Jeffner

1990 SUNY

Very Good Trade Paperback. 



Price: 5.00 USD

 
 492.  Lewis and Clark and the Image of the American Northwest
Allen, John Logan

1975 Dover Publications, Inc.

Near Fine Trade Paperback. 



Price: 7.00 USD

 
 
 493.  Entering Space: An Astronaut's Odyssey - Revised and Enlarged to Include Joe Allen's First-Hand Account of the Triumphant Satellite Rescue Mission
Allen, Joseph P.; Martin, Russell

1985 Stewart, Tabori & Chang

Very Good Large Softcover. 



Price: 5.00 USD

 
 494.  Just A Little Lie: An Alison Kaine Mystery
Allen, Kate

2003 New Victoria Publishers

Very Good Trade Paperback. 1st Printing



Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
 495.  Science Fiction Reader's Guide
Allen, L. David

1974 Centennial Press

Very Good Mass Market Paperback. 



Price: 5.00 USD

 
 496.  Renaissance Quarterly, Volume LIV, Number 4.1, Winter 2001
Allen, Michael J.B.; Grendler, Paul F.

2001 The Renaissance Society of America

Very Good Trade Paperback. 



Price: 9.00 USD

 
 
 497.  Idea Man: A Memoir by the Cofounder of Microsoft
Allen, Paul

2011 Portfolio Hardcover

Near Fine Hard Cover. First Edition



Price: 10.00 USD

 
 498.  The Atlas of Atlases
Allen, Phillip

2008 Quantum Books

Near Fine Large Softcover. 



Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
 499.  Rails in the North Woods: Histories of Ten Adirondack Short Lines
Allen, Richard S.; Gove, William; Maloney, Keith F.; Palmer, Richard F.

1999 North Country Books, Utica

Near Fine Large Softcover. Second Revised Edition



Price: 25.00 USD

 
 500.  On The Trail of Vanishing Birds
Allen, Robert Porter

1957 McGraw-Hill Book Company

Very Good Hard Cover. First Edition



Price: 25.00 USD

 
< PREV  1 2 3 4   5  6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  



Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@websterbookstore.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie