|
|
|
|
401.
|
The Fire and the Light Akers, Tracy A.
2006 Raudora
Very Good Trade Paperback. First Edition
Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
405.
|
Miracle Maker Al-Azzawi, Fadhil; Mattawa, Khaled (Translator)
2003 BOA Editions, Ltd.
Near Fine Trade Paperback.
Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
406.
|
Alain's Steeplechase Alain
1957 Simon & Schuster
Very Good Large Hardcover. First Edition
Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
409.
|
New England Diesels Albert, Dave; Melvin, George F.
1975 George R. Cockle and Associates
Near Fine Large Hardcover. Limited Edition
Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
410.
|
Wormwood Albert, Susan Wittig
2009 Berkley Prime Crime
Very Good Hard Cover. First Edition
Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
417.
|
The Flower in the Skull Alcala, Kathleen
1999 A Harvest Book
Near Fine Trade Paperback. 1st Printing
Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
420.
|
Eight Cousins Alcott, Louisa M.
1899 Little, Brown and Company
Good Hard Cover.
Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
421.
|
Spinning-Wheel Stories Alcott, Louisa M. [May]
1908 Grosset & Dunlap, New York
Very Good Hard Cover.
Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
422.
|
May Flowers Alcott, Louisa M. [May]
1899 Little, Brown, and Company, Boston
Very Good Hard Cover. First Thus
Price:
195.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
426.
|
Little Women Alcott, Louisa May
1987 Yearling
Very Good Trade Paperback.
Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
431.
|
Little Women Alcott, Louisa May
1989 Penguin Classics
Very Good Trade Paperback.
Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
433.
|
Jo's Boys Alcott, Louisa May
1910 Little, Brown
Very Good Hard Cover.
Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
436.
|
Under the Lilacs Alcott, Louisa May
1919 A.L. Burt Company
Good Hard Cover.
Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
437.
|
Jack and Jill Alcott, Louisa May
1928 Grosset & Dunlap
Good Hard Cover.
Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
438.
|
Under the Lilacs Alcott, Louisa May
1934 The John C. Winston Company
Good Hard Cover.
Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
439.
|
Little Men Alcott, Louisa May
1933 Garden City Publishing Company
Good Hard Cover.
Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
441.
|
Rose in Bloom Alcott, Louisa May
1933 The John C. Winston Company
Good Hard Cover.
Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
443.
|
Little Women (Penguin Classics) Alcott, Louisa May; Showalter, Elaine (Editor); Kilfeather, Siobhan; Showalter, Vinca
1989 Penguin Classics
Very Good Trade Paperback.
Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
446.
|
Last Orders Aldiss, Brian
1990 Carroll & Graf Publishers, Inc.
Very Good Mass Market Paperback. 1st Printing
Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
448.
|
The Queen of Sheba Aldrich, Thomas Bailey
1877 Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston
Good Hard Cover.
Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
449.
|
The Story of a Bad Boy Aldrich, Thomas Bailey
1927 The John C. Winston Company
Good Hard Cover.
Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
454.
|
Fabric Pictures Alexander, Eugenie
1967 Mills & Boon Limited
Good Hard Cover.
Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
455.
|
Money in Politics Alexander, Herbert E.; Wicker, Tom (Foreword)
1972 Public Affairs Press
Good Hard Cover. Ex-Library
Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
458.
|
The Wooing O'T Alexander, Mrs.
F. M. Lupton
Fair Hard Cover.
Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
459.
|
Rasputin's Daughter Alexander, Robert
2006 The Viking Press
Near Fine Hard Cover. First Edition
Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
465.
|
Jed, The Poorhouse Boy Alger, Horatio, Jr
1899 The John C. Winston Company
Very Good Hard Cover.
Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
467.
|
The Young Salesman Alger, Horatio, Jr.
1896 The John C. Winston Company
Good Hard Cover.
Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
471.
|
Personality Profiles Ali, Syed Murtaza
1965 National Institute of Public Administration
Fair Hard Cover.
Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
473.
|
The Inferno (Signet Classics) Alighieri, Dante; Ciardi, John (Translator); MacAllister, Archibald T. (Introduction); Cifelli, Edward M. (Afterword)
2009 Signet
Fine Mass Market Paperback.
Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
488.
|
Genesis Five Allen, Henry Wilson
1970 Pyramid Books
Very Good Mass Market Paperback. 1st Printing
Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|