Yesterday's Muse Bookstore                                                                            
 32 W. Main Street                                    
Store Hours:      Tue - Fri 10-7, Sat 10-6, Sun 10-5, or by chance or appointment
 Webster, NY 14580


  585-265-9295

  yesterdays.muse@gmail.com

Quick Search

Title
Author
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Decorative Binding
Early Imprints
Literature
Modern First Editions
Nobel Prize Winners
Pulitzer Prize Winners
Signed

View Other Categories
 
Give the Gift of Reading!
Checkout a Gift Card

Not sure what to buy for that special occasion? Let them decide with a Yesterday's Muse Gift Card!

 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

  18135 items found
 
 
 1.  World War I Poster: The Red Cross Sees a Man Through - More than 26,000 men are still in hospitals as the result of the war - Your Membership helps the Red Cross make their lives happier


1919 S.N.

Good Poster. 



Price: 50.00 USD

 
 2.  The Holy Bible Red Letter Light of the World Protestant Edition, Authorized King James Version Containing the Old and New Testaments, Translated Out of the Original Tongues and with the Former Translations Diligently Compared (with Latched Wooden Box, Leatherette Binding)


1966 Memorial Bibles International

Very Good Hard Cover. 



Price: 20.00 USD

 
 
 3.  The Spotlight: A Review of Their Years in East High (East Rochester Yearbook, 1919)


1919 Class of January 1919 East High School, Rochester, N.Y.

Good Soft Cover. 



Price: 40.00 USD

 
 4.  Race & Class Volume 35, July - September 1993, Number 1: Black America: The Street and the Campus


1993 Russell Press

Very Good Trade Paperback. 



Price: 7.00 USD

 
 
 5.  Images of RLT: We'd Only Just Begun - An Historic Montage of the People Who Made R.L. Thomas a High School, 1962-1994


1994 S.N.

Near Fine Large Hardcover. 



Price: 60.00 USD

 
 6.  The Holy Bible Volume Three: Saint Matthew to Revelation, The Apocrypha


1911 The Ballantyne Press

Fair Large Hardcover. 



Price: 25.00 USD

 
 
 7.  The Airman's Handbook: A Ready Reference of Helpful Information and Counsel for All Airmen of the United States Air Force


1951 The Military Service Publishing Company, Harrisburg

Good Trade Paperback. Third Edition



Price: 20.00 USD

 
 8.  Documents Related to the Radical Reform Club of Philadelphia


1875 Radical Reform Club of Philadelphia

Good Unbound. 



Price: 95.00 USD

 
 
 9.  The Voyages of Sindbad


2006 Penguin Books

Very Good Small Hard Cover. 



Price: 4.00 USD

 
 10.  Regulations for the Army of the United States, 1913 - Corrected to September 24th 1917 (Changes Nos. 1 to 61) (War Department Document No. 454)


1917 Military Publishing Co., New York

Good Hard Cover. 



Price: 15.00 USD

 
 
 11.  Playbill: No Time For Sergeants (The Alvin Theatre)


1957 Playbill Magazine

Good Stapled Binding. 



Price: 5.00 USD

 
 12.  All About Little Black Sambo


1917 Cupples & Leon Company, New York

Good Hard Cover. 



Price: 125.00 USD

 
 
 13.  The Reveille for 1962 (Webster Central School Yearbook)


1962 

Very Good Hard Cover. 



Price: 25.00 USD

 
 14.  The 1946 Reveille (Webster High School Yearbook)


1946 The Du Bois Press, Rochester

Good Hard Cover. 



Price: 25.00 USD

 
 
 15.  The 1952 Oh-Ha-Daih (State University Teachers College Yearbook, Geneseo, New York)


1952 SUNY Geneseo

Very Good Hard Cover. 



Price: 25.00 USD

 
 16.  The 1951 Oh-Ha-Daih (State University Teachers College at Geneseo, New York Yearbook)


1951 SUNY Geneseo

Near Fine Hard Cover. 



Price: 40.00 USD

 
 
 17.  Bunker Hill Songster. Containing National and Patriotic Songs as Sung by the Principal Vocalists


Murphy, Printer and Publisher, Franklin Book Store, 384 Pearl Street, New York

Very Good Small Softcover. 



Price: 20.00 USD

 
 18.  Original Framed 1918 World War I Memorial Certificate for Private Louise A. Maske, Co. B, 311th Infantry


1918 

Good Single Sheet. 



Price: 75.00 USD

 
 
 19.  Gefahrten unser Jugend (Companions of Our Youth): Die Flak-Abteilung der Leibstandarte Geschichte und Geschichten (The Flak-Division Leibstandarte History and Stories)


1999 Condo Verlag GmbH

Very Good Large Hardcover. Second Edition



Price: 90.00 USD

 
 20.  Military Propaganda Poster - 'Duty Calls'




Near Fine Single Sheet. 



Price: 95.00 USD

 
 
 21.  Kittens and Puppies A.B.C.


1923 Sam'L Gabriel Sons & Company

Good Large Softcover. 



Price: 15.00 USD

 
 22.  Rochester and Monroe County, New York: Pictorial and Biographical


1908 The Pioneer Publishing Co., New York

Very Good Half-Leather. 



Price: 125.00 USD

 
 
 23.  Method of Handling Troops in the Embarkation Camp, St. Nazaire


1919 Imp. du Courrier de Saint-Nazaire

Very Good Stapled Binding. 



Price: 25.00 USD

 
 24.  A Day of Play


1923 P.F. Volland Company

Fair Stapled Binding. 



Price: 15.00 USD

 
 
 25.  Playbill: Fiddler on the Roof (The Majestic Theatre)


1970 Playbill Magazine

Good Stapled Binding. 



Price: 5.00 USD

 
 26.  The Plan to Invade Britain: Operation Sea Lion (Purnell's History of the Second World War Number 8)


1972 BPC Publishing Ltd

Very Good Stapled Binding. 



Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
 27.  The Fall of France (Purnell's History of the Second World War Number 7)


1972 BPC Publishing Ltd

Very Good Stapled Binding. 



Price: 5.00 USD

 
 28.  Disney Bedtime Favorites


2012 Disney Press, New York

Fine Large Hardcover. Second Edition



Price: 15.99 USD

 
 
 29.  United States Naval Aviation 1910-1970


1970 United States Government Printing Office

Very Good Large Softcover. 



Price: 10.00 USD

 
 30.  My Favorite Crayon and Paint Book


The Goldsmith Publishing Company, Cleveland

Good Stapled Binding. 



Price: 15.00 USD

 
 
 31.  A Souvenir and Brief History of Catholic Young Men's Association of St. Joseph's Church 1940 [Fiftieth Anniversary Publication]


1940 Catholic Young Men's Association, Rochester

Very Good Stapled Binding. 



Price: 25.00 USD

 
 32.  The Mentor Magazine 5-Volume Set: September 1925, October 1925, January 1925, March 1925, April 1925


1925 The Crowell Publishing Company

Very Good Large Softcover. 



Price: 20.00 USD

 
 
 33.  Harper's New Monthly Magazine (No. 281, October 1873)


1873 Harper & Brothers

Good Magazine. 



Price: 20.00 USD

 
 34.  Order of Battle of the United States Land Forces in the World War (1917-19), Zone of the Interior, Volume Three (In Two Parts)


1949 United States Government Printing Office

Good Large Hardcover. 



Price: 30.00 USD

 
 
 35.  Boy Scouts of America War Finance Committee Ephemera [B.S.A.]


1944 Boy Scouts of America

Very Good Unbound. 



Price: 75.00 USD

 
 36.  World War II Poster: United War and Community Fund Drive, October 2nd to 20th - For the Home Front... Our Fighting Men... Our Allies - One Hundred Agencies - Give Enough for All!


Manufacturers and Traders Trust Company, Buffalo

Very Good Poster. 



Price: 20.00 USD

 
 
 37.  Fuzzy Bear


1918 Charles E. Graham & Co

Good Large Softcover. 



Price: 15.00 USD

 
 38.  The Best of Fine Homebuilding: Framing: Floors, Walls, Ceilings


2001 Taunton Press

Very Good Large Softcover. 



Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
 39.  Annie Get Your Gun: Playbill for Rodgers and Hammerstein Musical Featuring Mary Martin




Very Good Stapled Binding. 



Price: 8.00 USD

 
 40.  The Independent (with Which is Incorporated Harper's Weekly) July 20, 1918 The Sacrifice (Volume 95, Number 3633)


1918 Independent Corporation

Good Stapled Binding. 



Price: 15.00 USD

 
 
 41.  Huxford's Old Book Value Guide: Fifth Edition


1993 Collector Books / Schroeder Publishing Co., Inc.

Near Fine Large Hardcover. Fifth Edition



Price: 7.00 USD

 
 42.  The Playbill for the John Golden Theatre: Victor Borge- Comedy in Music


1954 Playbill Inc.

Good Stapled Binding. 



Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
 43.  World War I Poster: My Daddy Bought Me a Government Bond of the Third Liberty Loan


1917 United States Print. & Lithograph Co., New York

Good Poster. 



Price: 95.00 USD

 
 44.  World War I Poster: Lend - the way they Fight; Buy Liberty Bonds to your Utmost


1917 Lutz & Sheinkman, New York / Local No. 1 Amalgamated Lithographers of America

Very Good Poster. 



Price: 75.00 USD

 
 
 45.  World War I Poster: The Widow's Mite Behind the Soldier's Might - A Liberty Bond


1917 Liberty Loan Committee, New York

Very Good Poster. 



Price: 40.00 USD

 
 46.  A Picture Story of The Cripple Creek Trip


1915 The Smith-Brooks Press

Fair Stapled Binding. 



Price: 60.00 USD

 
 
 47.  The Atlantic Monthly: A Magazine of Literature, Science, Art, and Politics -- 3-Volume Set: 33; 34; 35


H.O. Houghton and Company

Very Good Half-Leather. 



Price: 75.00 USD

 
 48.  World War I American Legion In Memoriam Certificate, Department of Florida


1926 

Very Good Single Sheet. 



Price: 40.00 USD

 
 
 49.  World War I Certificate of Service in the War of 1917, Livingston Lodge No. 727


1918 The C.E. Ward Co., New London

Very Good Single Sheet. 



Price: 40.00 USD

 
 50.  The Pictorial Cabinet of Marvels, Comprising Marvels of Natural Phenomena; Wonders of Art; Daring Deeds by Land and Sea; Marvellous Discoveries and Inventions; Wonders and Curiosities of Natural History; Remarkable Men; Personal Adventures in Field and Flood; and a Variety of Other Interesting Reading - Illustrated with Numerous Wood Engravings by Eminent English and Foreign Artists


Frederick Warne & Co, London

Near Fine Hard Cover. 



Price: 25.00 USD

 
 
 51.  Glider Strike on World's Strongest Fort; The Balance of Arms Assessed; Hitler's Troops Crush Norway (Purnell's History of the Second World War Number 4)


1972 BPC Publishing

Very Good Stapled Binding. 



Price: 5.00 USD

 
 52.  The Incredible Career of Richard Sorge - Stalin's Man in Tokyo (Purnell's History of the Second World War Number 75)


1973 BPC Publishing

Very Good Stapled Binding. 



Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
 53.  Barbarossa! Hitler Launches the Greatest Military Invasion in History (Purnell's History of the Second World War Number 22)


1972 BPC Publishing

Very Good Stapled Binding. 



Price: 5.00 USD

 
 54.  Operation Barbarossa: When the Attack on Russia Starts the World Will Hold Its Breath (Purnell's History of the Second World War Number 21)


1972 BPC Publishing

Very Good Stapled Binding. 



Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
 55.  Chinese Masterpieces Fifteen [15] Volume Set: Masterpieces of Chinese... Silk Tapestry and Embroidery; Writing Materials; Painting; Bronze Mirrors; Calligraphy; Album Painting; Tibetan Buddhist Altar Fittings; Bronze; Jade; Portrait Painting; Miniature Crafts; Enamel Ware; Carved Lacquer Ware; Masterworks of Chinese Porcelain; Select Chinese Rare Books and Historical Documents... in the National Palace Museum


1971 Gakken / National Palace Museum

Near Fine Large Hardcover. 



Price: 525.00 USD

 
 56.  Was Anzio Worth It? (Purnell's History of the Second World War Number 58)


1973 BPC Publishing

Very Good Stapled Binding. 



Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
 57.  Original Framed 1917 World War I Souvenir Image on Cloth: Torpedo Boat Flotilla in Storm at Sea


1917 Vogel Souvenir Co., Brooklyn

Very Good Single Sheet. 



Price: 75.00 USD

 
 58.  Mother Animal Stories: A Book of the Best Animal Stories That Mothers Can Tell Their Children


1909 Henry Altemus, Philadelphia

Very Good Hard Cover. 



Price: 10.00 USD

 
 
 59.  Rheims and the Battles for Its Possession (Michelin Illustrated Guides to the Battlefields, 1914-1918)


1920 Michelin & Cie

Near Fine Hard Cover. 



Price: 25.00 USD

 
 60.  The Holy Bible Red Letter Memorial Edition (with Latched Wooden Box, Zippered Boards and Leatherette Binding)


1974 Memorial Bibles International

Very Good Hard Cover. Memorial Edition



Price: 25.00 USD

 
 
 61.  United States Naval Institute Proceedings Volume 87, Number 10, October 1961


1961 U.S. Naval Institute

Very Good Trade Paperback. 



Price: 10.00 USD

 
 62.  Geneva 'Breeches' Bible: The Old and New Testament, with Apocrypha, Bound Together with The Book of Common Prayer and Two Concordances


1606 Thomas and John Buck, University of Cambridge / Robert Barker, London

Good Full-Leather. 



Price: 4750.00 USD

 
 
 63.  Confederate Veteran Magazine 1893-1932 in Bound Volumes, Complete in Forty-Three [43] Volumes, Including Three-Volume Index


1987 The National Historical Society / Broadfoot Publishing Co.

Very Good Large Hardcover. 



Price: 700.00 USD

 
 64.  Punch's Book of Fun


Charles E. Graham & Co

Fair Large Softcover. 



Price: 25.00 USD

 
 
 65.  The Three Bears and Other Stories (The Storyland Series)


1915 Sam'L Gabriel Sons & Company

Good Trade Paperback. 



Price: 15.00 USD

 
 66.  The Fairy Bells are Ringing


Murray Publications

Good Soft Cover. 



Price: 15.00 USD

 
 
 67.  Lille Before and During the War (Michelin Illustrated Guides to the Battlefields, 1914-1918)


1919 Michelin & Cie

Near Fine Stapled Binding. 



Price: 25.00 USD

 
 68.  1935 Hand Embroidered Silk Travel Memento - 'In Memory of My Cruise to the Orient'


1935 

Very Good Single Sheet. 



Price: 150.00 USD

 
 
 69.  1788 History of Ontario Co., New York; with Illustrations Descriptive of Its Scenery, Palatial Residences, Public Buildings, Fine Blocks, and Important Manufactories, from Original Sketches by Artists of the Highest Ability


1976 W.E. Morrison & Co., Ovid [Everts, Ensign & Everts, Philadelphia]

Very Good Large Hardcover. 



Price: 60.00 USD

 
 70.  Large Laminated Photograph of Dinner at Japanese Internment Camp


Zenger Productions, Inc.

Very Good Large Softcover. 



Price: 10.00 USD

 
 
 71.  The Frog Who Would A-Wooing Go


McLoughlin Brothers

Good Stapled Binding. 



Price: 15.00 USD

 
 72.  Life in France: A Frenchman Tells What it Was Like (Purnell's History of the Second World War Number 42)


1972 BPC Publishing

Very Good Stapled Binding. 



Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
 73.  United States Naval Institute Proceedings Volume 87, Number 2, February 1961


1961 U.S. Naval Institute

Good Trade Paperback. 



Price: 10.00 USD

 
 74.  World War I Banquet Program: Banquet in Honor of Soldiers, Sailors and Marines of Rochester Who Served in the War


1919 Rochester Chamber of Commerce / Wegman-Walsh Press

Very Good Soft Cover. 



Price: 15.00 USD

 
 
 75.  The Orient, Published by the Class of 1917, East High School, Rochester, NY


1917 United Litho & Printing Cos., Rochester, NY

Good Stapled Binding. 



Price: 30.00 USD

 
 76.  Ford Thunderbird 1958-1966: Parts Catalog and Price List


1999 Mac's Antique Auto Parts

Very Good Large Softcover. 



Price: 15.00 USD

 
 
 77.  The Three Little Pigs


1919 M.A. Donohue & Company

Good Large Softcover. 



Price: 25.00 USD

 
 78.  A History of the Classical Greek World, 478 - 323 BC: Blackwell History of the Ancient World


2006 Blackwell Publishing

Very Good Trade Paperback. 1st Printing



Price: 7.00 USD

 
 
 79.  German Prisoners in Great Britain


1917 Harrison, Jehring & Co., Ltd., London

Very Good Stapled Binding. 



Price: 20.00 USD

 
 80.  Farmyard Favorites (No. C-47)


1917 Stecher Litho. Co., Rochester

Very Good Stapled Binding. 



Price: 15.00 USD

 
 
 81.  Die alten Pflichten von 1723. In neuer Übersetzung [Ubersetzung] herausgegeben von der Großloge [Grossloge] A.F.u.A.M.v.D. (9. Auflage). [Die Verfassung der Frei-Maurer. - The Constitutions of the Free-Masons]


1972 Herstellung: Ludwig Appel & Sohn, Hamburg

Very Good Stapled Binding. 



Price: 10.00 USD

 
 82.  World War I Gas Mask: Includes Original Cannister, Instructions, and Satchel


1914 

Good Unbound. 



Price: 25.00 USD

 
 
 83.  The Incredible Career of Richard Sorge - Stalin's Man in Tokyo (Purnell's History of the Second World War Number 75)


1973 BPC Publishing

Very Good Stapled Binding. 



Price: 5.00 USD

 
 84.  Inside the Camps (Purnell's History of the Second World War Number 74)


1974 BPC Publishing

Very Good Stapled Binding. 



Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
 85.  Pre D-Day: Europe's Secret Armies (Purnell's History of the Second World War Number 64)


1974 BPC Publishing

Very Good Stapled Binding. 



Price: 5.00 USD

 
 86.  Cassino Falls: Behind the Triumph - the War's Bloodiest Mistake? (Purnell's History of the Second World War Number 59)


1974 BPC Publishing

Very Good Stapled Binding. 



Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
 87.  Civilians in the Front Line (Purnell's History of the Second World War Number 17)


1972 BPC Publishing Ltd

Very Good Stapled Binding. 



Price: 5.00 USD

 
 88.  Hitler Drives the Allies Out of Greece (Purnell's History of the Second World War Number 15)


1972 BPC Publishing Ltd

Very Good Stapled Binding. 



Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
 89.  Hitler's Revenge on Yugoslavia (Purnell's History of the Second World War Number 14)


1972 BPC Publishing Ltd

Very Good Stapled Binding. 



Price: 5.00 USD

 
 90.  The General Who Never Lost a Battle (Purnell's History of the Second World War Number 29)


1972 BPC Publishing

Very Good Stapled Binding. 



Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
 91.  Blitzkrieg (History of the Second World War No. 1)


1972 Purnell & Sons Ltd.

Very Good Stapled Binding. 



Price: 5.00 USD

 
 92.  Civilians in the Front Line (Purnell's History of the Second World War Number 17)


1972 BPC Publishing Ltd

Very Good Stapled Binding. 



Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
 93.  Fire Raids on Japan (Purnell's History of the Second World War Number 88)


1974 BPC Publishing

Very Good Stapled Binding. 



Price: 5.00 USD

 
 94.  The 1946 Reveille (Webster High School Yearbook)


1946 The Du Bois Press, Rochester

Very Good Hard Cover. 



Price: 25.00 USD

 
 
 95.  The Gentlewoman, December, 1917, Vol. 46, No. 12


1917 W.J. Thompson Co., Inc.

Good Large Softcover. 



Price: 15.00 USD

 
 96.  Webster's New Twentieth Century Dictionary, Unabridged - Second Edition, Deluxe Color


1977 Collins World

Very Good Large Hardcover. Second Edition



Price: 25.00 USD

 
 
 97.  Military Publications: Index of Administrative Publications (Regulations, Circulars, Pamphlets, Posters, General Orders, Joint Chiefs of Staff Publications, and DOD Publications) (Department of the Army Pamphlet No. 310-1, May 1975)


1975 Headquarters, Department of the Army

Very Good Stapled Binding. 



Price: 15.00 USD

 
 98.  Military Leadership (Department of the Army Field Manual FM 22-100, November 1965)


1965 Headquarters, Department of the Army

Near Fine Stapled Binding. 



Price: 10.00 USD

 
 
 99.  Techniques for Deception (USACGSC Reference Book RB 31-40, July 1974)


1974 U.S. Army Command and General Staff College, Fort Leavenworth

Very Good Stapled Binding. 



Price: 15.00 USD

 
 100.  Wear and Appearance of Army Uniforms and Insignia (Army Regulation AR 670-1)


1981 Headquarters, Department of the Army

Very Good Stapled Binding. 



Price: 15.00 USD

 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  



Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@websterbookstore.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie