Yesterday's Muse Bookstore                                                                            
 32 W. Main Street                                    
Store Hours:      Tue - Fri 10-7, Sat 10-6, Sun 10-5, or by chance or appointment
 Webster, NY 14580


  585-265-9295

  yesterdays.muse@gmail.com

Quick Search

Title
Author
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Castles & Fortifications
Decorative Binding
Early Imprints
Literature
Modern First Editions
Nobel Prize Winners
Pulitzer Prize Winners
Signed
Winston Churchill

View Other Categories
 
Give the Gift of Reading!
Checkout a Gift Card

Not sure what to buy for that special occasion? Let them decide with a Yesterday's Muse Gift Card!

 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

  18748 items found
 
 
 1.  Mother Goose


1934 Whitman Publishing Company, Racine

Good Large Softcover. 



Price: 15.00 USD

 
 2.  The Holy Bible Volume Three: Saint Matthew to Revelation, The Apocrypha


1911 The Ballantyne Press

Fair Large Hardcover. 



Price: 25.00 USD

 
 
 3.  Documents Related to the Radical Reform Club of Philadelphia


1875 Radical Reform Club of Philadelphia

Good Unbound. 



Price: 95.00 USD

 
 4.  Playbill: No Time For Sergeants (The Alvin Theatre)


1957 Playbill Magazine

Good Stapled Binding. 



Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
 5.  Bunker Hill Songster. Containing National and Patriotic Songs as Sung by the Principal Vocalists


Murphy, Printer and Publisher, Franklin Book Store, 384 Pearl Street, New York

Very Good Small Softcover. 



Price: 20.00 USD

 
 6.  Gefahrten unser Jugend (Companions of Our Youth): Die Flak-Abteilung der Leibstandarte Geschichte und Geschichten (The Flak-Division Leibstandarte History and Stories)


1999 Condo Verlag GmbH

Very Good Large Hardcover. Second Edition



Price: 90.00 USD

 
 
 7.  Rochester and Monroe County, New York: Pictorial and Biographical


1908 The Pioneer Publishing Co., New York

Very Good Half-Leather. 



Price: 125.00 USD

 
 8.  Playbill: Fiddler on the Roof (The Majestic Theatre)


1970 Playbill Magazine

Good Stapled Binding. 



Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
 9.  The Mentor magazine 5-volume set: September 1925, October 1925, January 1925, March 1925, April 1925


1925 The Crowell Publishing Company

Very Good Large Softcover. 



Price: 35.00 USD

 
 10.  Harper's New Monthly Magazine (No. 281, October 1873)


1873 Harper & Brothers

Good Magazine. 



Price: 20.00 USD

 
 
 11.  The Playbill for the John Golden Theatre: Victor Borge- Comedy in Music


1954 Playbill Inc.

Good Stapled Binding. 



Price: 5.00 USD

 
 12.  The Atlantic Monthly: A Magazine of Literature, Science, Art, and Politics 3-volume Half-Leather Set: 33; 34; 35


H.O. Houghton and Company

Very Good Half-Leather. 



Price: 115.00 USD

 
 
 13.  Jack and Jill and Other Nursery Rhymes (Tip-Top Elf Book)


1957 Rand McNally & Company

Good Hard Cover. 



Price: 7.50 USD

 
 14.  Fun To Make Paper Craft


1998 Michael O'Mara Books Limited

Fine Large Softcover. 



Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
 15.  The Holy Bible: Containing the Old Testament in the Confraternity-Douay Texts and the Entire New Testament in the Confraternity Translation (Rembrandt Edition)


1959 Abradale Press, New York

Near Fine Large Hardcover. 



Price: 95.00 USD

 
 16.  Geneva 'Breeches' Bible: The Old and New Testament, with Apocrypha, Bound Together with The Book of Common Prayer and Two Concordances


1606 Thomas and John Buck, University of Cambridge / Robert Barker, London

Good Full-Leather. 



Price: 4750.00 USD

 
 
 17.  Ford Thunderbird 1958-1966: Parts Catalog and Price List


1999 Mac's Antique Auto Parts

Very Good Large Softcover. 



Price: 15.00 USD

 
 18.  Die alten Pflichten von 1723. In neuer Übersetzung herausgegeben von der Großloge A.F.u.A.M.v.D. (9. Auflage). [Die Verfassung der Frei-Maurer. - The Constitutions of the Free-Masons]


1972 Herstellung: Ludwig Appel & Sohn, Hamburg

Very Good Stapled Binding. 



Price: 10.00 USD

 
 
 19.  Playbill: The King and I (The St. James Theatre)


1951 Playbill Magazine

Good Stapled Binding. 



Price: 5.00 USD

 
 20.  Playbill: Mister Roberts (The Alvin Theatre)


1949 Playbill Magazine

Good Stapled Binding. 



Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
 21.  Anti-Monopoly: Resolutions passed at an Anti-Monopoly Convention, in session at Harrisburg, Pa., on Tuesday, Wednesday and Thursday, March 2d, 3d, and 4th, 1875, composed of 256 delegates, representing a constituency of 120,000 workingmen and farmers; also, the retail coal dealers' association of Philadelphia, and the merchants of Schuylkill and other counties


1875 

Very Good Soft Cover. 



Price: 200.00 USD

 
 22.  Annie Get Your Gun: The Playbill for the Imperial Theatre


1948 Playbill Inc.

Good Stapled Binding. 



Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
 23.  Playbill: Mister Roberts (The Alvin Theatre)


1949 Playbill Magazine

Good Stapled Binding. 



Price: 5.00 USD

 
 24.  Bethlehem Cookbook


1900 Times Publishing Company

Very Good Hard Cover. Second Edition



Price: 60.00 USD

 
 
 25.  Playbill: Under the Yum-Yum Tree


1964 Playbill Magazine

Good Stapled Binding. 



Price: 5.00 USD

 
 26.  Playbill: Life With Mother (The Empire Theatre)


1949 Playbill Magazine

Good Stapled Binding. 



Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
 27.  Playbill: Death of a Salesman (The Moroco Theatre)


1950 Playbill Magazine

Fair Stapled Binding. 



Price: 5.00 USD

 
 28.  Ruth Newton's Mother Goose


1943 Whitman Publishing Company, Racine

Very Good Large Softcover. 



Price: 15.00 USD

 
 
 29.  I Can Draw Dinosaurs


2001 Walter Foster Publishing, Inc.

Good Large Softcover. 



Price: 3.99 USD

 
 30.  The Nature Calendar: Wild Flowers


1913 

Very Good Large Softcover. 



Price: 40.00 USD

 
 
 31.  The Art of Expecting: Note Cards (16 cards, 4 of each design, with 17 envelopes)


2002 Clarkson Potter Publishers

Very Good Unbound. 



Price: 9.00 USD

 
 32.  The Little Red Hen: A Favorite Folk-Tale - a Little Golden book


1954 Golden Press

Good Small Hard Cover. 



Price: 12.00 USD

 
 
 33.  1834 Large Holy Bible


1834 D. Fanshaw

Fair Full-Leather. 



Price: 40.00 USD

 
 34.  Military Model Preview AFV Club M88A1: Volume 2.09


1995 Three Geese Publishing

Very Good Stapled Binding. 



Price: 10.00 USD

 
 
 35.  Top of the Chart: Country Hits


1982 Warner Bros. Publications, Inc.

Good Large Softcover. First Edition



Price: 15.00 USD

 
 36.  Playbill: Spofford (ANTA Theatre)


1968 Playbill Magazine

Good Stapled Binding. 



Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
 37.  Playbill: South Pacific (The Majestic Theatre)


1950 Playbill Magazine

Good Stapled Binding. 



Price: 5.00 USD

 
 38.  The Photography of Colored Objects


1935 Eastman Kodak Company

Very Good Hard Cover. Thirteenth Edition



Price: 9.00 USD

 
 
 39.  Wratten Light Filters


1936 Eastman Kodak Company

Good Soft Cover. Fourteenth Edition



Price: 7.50 USD

 
 40.  Two 1868 Fortification Prints


1868 

Near Fine Print. 



Price: 35.00 USD

 
 
 41.  Album of 81 Photographs, circa 1892


1892 

Good Photo Album. 



Price: 150.00 USD

 
 42.  Horses on Parade: Rochester New York


2001 Monroe Litho

Very Good Large Hardcover. First Edition



Price: 9.00 USD

 
 
 43.  The Holy Bible, Containing the Old and New Testaments, Translated Out of the Original Tongues; and with the Former Translations Diligently Compared and Revised


1851 American Bible Society, New York

Very Good Full-Leather. 



Price: 40.00 USD

 
 44.  My Life in Graphs: A Guided Journal - A Personal Compendium of Fill-In Tables, Charts, Diagrams, and More


2011 Knock Knock, Venice, CA

Near Fine Trade Paperback. 



Price: 13.50 USD

 
 
 45.  Cincinnati Convention of 1875 Official List of Names, and P.O. Address of Members of the Invitation Committee for Cincinnati Conference, to be held 7th of September, 1875


1875 Cincinnati Convention

Good Single Sheet. 



Price: 150.00 USD

 
 46.  Five 1868 Fortification Prints: Plates 1-5


1868 

Near Fine Print. 



Price: 250.00 USD

 
 
 47.  Fabricadabra: Material Magic


2004 PageSage

Very Good DVD. 



Price: 10.00 USD

 
 48.  Instruction Manual for AKS - 762 Caliber 7.62 x 39mm




Near Fine Stapled Binding. 



Price: 10.00 USD

 
 
 49.  Gone Native: A Tale of the South Seas
'Asterisk' (Author of 'Isles of Illusion')

1924 Constable & Co Ltd, London

Very Good Hard Cover. First Edition



Price: 50.00 USD

 
 50.  History of the United States of America; with a Brief Account of the Principal Empires and States of Ancient and Modern Times for the Use of Schools and Families - Stereotype Edition, Corrected and Improved with Questions
A Citizen of Massachusetts [Hale, Salma]

1822 John Prentiss, Keene, N.H.

Good Full-Leather. 



Price: 70.00 USD

 
 
 51.  L'Imitation de Jesus-Christ
A Kempis, Thomas

1898 Alfred Mame et Fils

Very Good Hard Cover. 



Price: 30.00 USD

 
 52.  American Oratory, or Selections from the Speeches of Eminent Americans
A Member of the Philadelphia Bar

1840 Edward C. Biddle, Philadelphia

Very Good Full-Leather. 



Price: 250.00 USD

 
 
 53.  The American Practical Cookery Book; or, Housekeeping Made Easy, Pleasant, and Economical In All Its Departments
A Practical Housekeeper

1890 Keystone Publishing Co

Good Hard Cover. 



Price: 75.00 USD

 
 54.  The Comic History of England
A'Beckett, G.A. [Gilbert Abbott]

1894 George Routledge and Sons, Limited, London

Good Hard Cover. 



Price: 30.00 USD

 
 
 55.  International Library of Technology 329 - Distribution of Electrical Energy
A.M.B. Francis H. Doane

1924 Scranton

Good Hard Cover. 



Price: 5.00 USD

 
 56.  I Had a Hammer: The Hank Aaron Story
Aaron, Hank; Wheeler, Lonnie

1991 Harper Collins Publishers

Very Good Hard Cover. 



Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
 57.  Sam Durell, Assignment Series 43-Volume Set
Aarons, Edward S. [Sidney]; Aarons, Will B.

Fawcett Gold Medal

Very Good Mass Market Paperback. 



Price: 200.00 USD

 
 58.  Assignment Tiger Devil
Aarons, Will B.

1977 Fawcett

Very Good Mass Market Paperback. 



Price: 3.99 USD

 
 
 59.  Assignment 13th Princess
Aarons, Will B.

1979 Fawcett

Very Good Mass Market Paperback. 



Price: 3.99 USD

 
 60.  Gore Vidal: Snapshots in History's Glare
Aaronson, Deborah - editor

2009 Abrams

Fine Large Hardcover. 



Price: 22.50 USD

 
 
 61.  End-Time Visions: The Doomsday Obsession
Abanes, Richard

1999 Broadman & Holman Publishers, Nashville

Very Good Trade Paperback. 



Price: 5.00 USD

 
 62.  The History of Ireland Ancient and Modern, taken from the Most Authentic Records, and Dedicated to the Irish Brigade, with a Continuation from the Treaty of Limerick to the Year 1868, Revised and Continued to the Present Time
Abbe MacGeoghegan; Mitchell, John; Conyngham, D. [David] P.

1884 D. & J. Sadlier & Co., New York

Very Good Large Hardcover. 



Price: 175.00 USD

 
 
 63.  Slumgullion Stew: An Edward Abbey Reader
Abbey, Edward

1984 E.P. Dutton

Very Good Trade Paperback. 1st Printing



Price: 14.00 USD

 
 64.  Battle-Fields [Battlefields] and Victory: A Narrative of the Principal Military Operations of the Civil War, from the Accession of Grant to the Command of the Union Armies to the End of the War
Abbot, Willis J.

1891 Dodd, Mead and Company, New York

Good Large Hardcover. First Edition



Price: 60.00 USD

 
 
 65.  The Hudson River Today and Yesterday
Abbott, Arthur P.

1915 Historian Publishing Co., New York

Near Fine Hard Cover. First Edition



Price: 25.00 USD

 
 66.  To The Edge
Abbott, Cameron

2001 Alice Street Editions

Near Fine Trade Paperback. 1st Printing



Price: 7.50 USD

 
 
 67.  George Washington
Abbott, J. [John] S.C.

1903 Dodd, Mead and Company, New York

Good Hard Cover. 



Price: 20.00 USD

 
 68.  The Rollo Books: Rollo's Philosophy - Fire
Abbott, Jacob

1855 Phillips, Sampson, &c

Good Small Hard Cover. 



Price: 45.00 USD

 
 
 69.  Rollo At Work (Volume 3 of the Rollo Books)
Abbott, Jacob

1868 Sheldon & Company

Good Hard Cover. 



Price: 30.00 USD

 
 70.  Alexander the Great, King of Macedon
Abbott, Jacob

D.M. Maclellan Book Company

Good Hard Cover. 



Price: 10.00 USD

 
 
 71.  Keineth
Abbott, Jane D.

1918 Grosset & Dunlap, New York

Very Good Hard Cover. 



Price: 7.50 USD

 
 72.  Old Testament Shadows of New Testament Truths
Abbott, Lyman

1870 Harper & Brothers Publishers

Good Hard Cover. 



Price: 20.00 USD

 
 
 73.  The Ark Sakura
Abe, Kobo

1989 Vintage International

Very Good Trade Paperback. 



Price: 7.00 USD

 
 74.  Local Administration and Politics in Modernising Societies Bangladesh and Pakistan
Abedin, Najmul

1973 National Institute of Public Administration

Good Hard Cover. 



Price: 125.00 USD

 
 
 75.  Adirondack Folks
Aber, Ted

1980 Prospect Books

Very Good Hard Cover. First Edition



Price: 25.00 USD

 
 76.  The Sun
Abetti, Giorgio; Sidgwick, J.B. (Translator)

1957 The Macmillan Company

Very Good Hard Cover. 



Price: 15.00 USD

 
 
 77.  Coins (Cool Collectibles)
Abeyta, Jennifer

2000 High Interest Books / Children's Press

Very Good Hard Cover. Ex-Library



Price: 4.75 USD

 
 78.  Bloodstorm: A Tale of Malus Darkblade (A Warhammer Novel)
Abnett, Dan; Lee, Mike

2005 Black Library Publishing

Very Good Mass Market Paperback. 1st Printing



Price: 4.00 USD

 
 
 79.  The Green Thumb Book of Indoor Gardening: A Complete Guide
Abraham, George

1967 Prentice Hall

Very Good Hard Cover. 



Price: 5.00 USD

 
 80.  The Making of the Indian Atomic Bomb: Science, Secrecy and the Postcolonial State (Postcolonial Encounters)
Abraham, Itty

1998 Zed Books

Very Good Trade Paperback. 



Price: 16.50 USD

 
 
 81.  Dreams and Myths: A Study in Race Psychology (Nervous and Mental Disease Monograph Series, No. 15)
Abraham, Karl; White, William A. (Translator)

1913 The Journal of Nervous and Mental Disease Publishing Company, New York

Good Hard Cover. 



Price: 100.00 USD

 
 82.  The Path of Thunder
Abrahams, Peter

1948 Harper & Brothers

Good Hard Cover. 



Price: 4.50 USD

 
 
 83.  Woody Woodpecker's Pogo Stick Adventures
Abranz, Alfred; Knight, John

1954 Whitman Publishing Company

Good Small Hard Cover. 



Price: 7.00 USD

 
 84.  Death Blossoms: Reflections from a Prisoner of Conscience
Abu-Jamal, Mumia

1997 Plough

Very Good Trade Paperback. 



Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
 85.  Live from Death Row
Abu-Jamal, Mumia

1995 Addison-Wesley Publishing Company

Very Good Small Hard Cover. 



Price: 7.00 USD

 
 86.  AC/DC: Back In Black
AC/DC

1992 Amsco

Very Good Soft Cover. 



Price: 9.50 USD

 
 
 87.  Love and Ghost Letters
Acevedo, Chantel

2006 St. Martin's Griffin

Very Good Trade Paperback. 1st Printing



Price: 5.00 USD

 
 88.  Things Fall Apart
Achebe, Chinua

1994 Anchor Books

Fine Trade Paperback. 



Price: 15.00 USD

 
 
 89.  Telling Tales
Achebe, Chinua; Allen, Woody; Atwood, Margaret; Gordimer, Nadine; Grass, Gunter; Kureishi, Hanif; Magris, Claudio; Marquez, Gabriel Garcia; Miller, Arthur; Mphahlele, Es'kia; Ndebele, Njabulo; Oe, Kenzaburo; Oz, Amos; Rushdie, Salman; Saramago, Jose; Schu

2004 Picador

Very Good Trade Paperback. 5th Printing



Price: 6.00 USD

 
 90.  Goldmining in Foreclosure Properties, 3rd Edition
Achenbach, George

1994 John Wiley & Sons, Inc

Very Good Large Hardcover. 



Price: 10.00 USD

 
 
 91.  ACI Manual of Concrete Practice, 1989 5-Vol Set
ACI Publication

1989 ACI Publication

Very Good Hard Cover. 



Price: 300.00 USD

 
 92.  Out of Egypt: A Memoir
Aciman, Andre

1996 Riverhead Books

Very Good Trade Paperback. 



Price: 7.50 USD

 
 
 93.  Eight White Nights: A Novel
Aciman, Andre

2011 Picador

Very Good Trade Paperback. 1st Printing



Price: 6.00 USD

 
 94.  George Eastman
Ackerman, Carl W.; Seligman, Edwin R. A. (Introduction)

1930 Houghton Mifflin Company

Good Hard Cover. First Edition



Price: 30.00 USD

 
 
 95.  George Eastman
Ackerman, Carl W.; Seligman, Edwin R. A. (Introduction)

1930 Houghton Mifflin Company

Very Good Hard Cover. First Edition



Price: 40.00 USD

 
 96.  A Natural History of the Senses
Ackerman, Diane

1991 Vintage Books

Good Trade Paperback. 



Price: 5.50 USD

 
 
 97.  Jaguar of Sweet Laughter: New and Selected Poems
Ackerman, Diane

1993 Vintage Press

Very Good Trade Paperback. 

Signed by author

Price: 7.00 USD

 
 98.  A Slender Thread: Rediscovering Hope at the Heart of Crisis
Ackerman, Diane

1998 Vintage Books / Random House, Inc.

Good Trade Paperback. 1st Printing



Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
 99.  Treating the Troubled Family
Ackerman, Nathan W.

1966 Basic Books

Good Hard Cover. 



Price: 7.00 USD

 
 100.  Churchill's Bodyguard
Acorn Media

2005 Acorn Media

Near Fine DVD. 



Price: 40.00 USD

 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  



Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@websterbookstore.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie