Yesterday's Muse Bookstore                                                                            
 32 W. Main Street                                    
Store Hours:      Tue - Fri 10-7, Sat 10-6, Sun 10-5, or by chance or appointment
 Webster, NY 14580


  585-265-9295

  yesterdays.muse@gmail.com

Quick Search

Title
Author
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Decorative Binding
Early Imprints
Literature
Modern First Editions
Nobel Prize Winners
Pulitzer Prize Winners
Signed

View Other Categories
 
Give the Gift of Reading!
Checkout a Gift Card

Not sure what to buy for that special occasion? Let them decide with a Yesterday's Muse Gift Card!

 
 
 

Games

Games
   -Card Games
   -Chess
   -Puzzles
   -RPGs

Click on Title to view full description


Share on Facebook


  62 items found
 
 
  1 .  How to Solve Rubik's Revenge
Adams, Jeffrey

1982 Dial Press

Very Good Stapled Binding. 



Price: 25.00 USD

 
  2 .  Tom Ainslie's How to Gamble in a Casino: Win More at Less Risk
Ainslie, Tom

1979 Fireside / Simon and Schuster

Very Good Trade Paperback. 



Price: 3.00 USD

 
 
  3 .  Pirc Alert! A Complete Defense Against 1. e4 (Alburt's Chess Openings)
Alburt, Lev; Chernin, Alex; Lawrence, Al

2009 Chess Information and Research Center / W.W. Norton

Fine Trade Paperback. Second Edition



Price: 22.00 USD

 
  4 .  The Simple Solution to the Pyramid
Alford, Bill; Iobst, Ken

1982 Pinnacle Books

Very Good Stapled Binding. 1st Printing



Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
  5 .  Take Me to the River: A Wayward and Perilous Journey to the World Series of Poker
Alson, Peter; Koppelman, Brian (Foreword)

2006 Atria Books

Very Good Hard Cover. First Edition



Price: 5.00 USD

 
  6 .  A Startling Chess Opening Repertoire
Baker, Chris

1999 Everyman Chess / Gloucester Publishers, London

Very Good Trade Paperback. 2nd Printing



Price: 9.00 USD

 
 
  7 .  Games for the Playground, Home, School and Gymnasium
Bancroft, Jessie H.

1918 The Macmillian Company

Very Good Hard Cover. 



Price: 10.00 USD

 
  8 .  Private Sessions - A Bridge Education
Boehm, August W.

2002 Magnus Books

Very Good Hard Cover. First Edition



Price: 14.50 USD

 
 
  9 .  Lemons, Cherries, and Bell-Fruit-Gum: Illustrated History of Automatic Payout Slot Machines
Bueschel, Richard M.

1995 Royal Bell Books

Near Fine Large Hardcover. First Edition



Price: 50.00 USD

 
  10 .  The Basics of Winning Chess
Cantrell, Jacob

1994 Cardoza Publishers

Very Good Mass Market Paperback. 



Price: 2.50 USD

 
 
  11 .  Military History Magazine's Trivia Quiz Book #2
Clodfelter, Michael D.; Schmidt, Patrick J.

1990 Empire Press

Very Good Stapled Binding. 



Price: 5.00 USD

 
  12 .  Epic Level Handbook (Dungeons & Dragons)
Collins, Andy; Cordell, Bruce R.

2002 Wizards of the Coast

Near Fine Large Hardcover. 



Price: 32.00 USD

 
 
  13 .  An Attacking Repertoire for White
Collins, Sam

2004 Batsford, London

Near Fine Trade Paperback. 1st Printing



Price: 110.00 USD

 
  14 .  Contract Bridge Book of 1933
Culbertson, Ely

1933 Bridge World

Good Hard Cover. 



Price: 5.00 USD 2.50 USD 

 
 
  15 .  Gambiteer I: A Hard-Hitting Chess Opening Repertoire for White
Davies, Nigel

2007 Everyman Chess / Gloucester Publishers, London

Near Fine Trade Paperback. 1st Printing



Price: 11.50 USD

 
  16 .  Initiates of the Art: The Apprentices Handbook for Mage: The Ascension
Davis, Lynn; Woodcock, Lindsay

White Wolf Game Studio

Very Good Large Softcover. 1st Printing



Price: 7.00 USD

 
 
  17 .  Shin Megami TenseiL: Nocturne - The Official Strategy Guide
Double Jump Publishing

2004 Double Jump Books

Very Good Trade Paperback. 



Price: 85.00 USD

 
  18 .  536 Curious Problems & Puzzles
Dudeney, Henry Ernest

1967 Barnes & Noble Books

Good Hard Cover. 



Price: 3.50 USD 1.75 USD 

 
 
  19 .  Annie Duke: How I Raised, Folded, Bluffed, Flirted Cursed, and Won Millions
Duke, Annie (Diamond, David - assistance)

2005 Hudson Street Press

Near Fine Hard Cover. 1st Printing



Price: 5.00 USD 2.50 USD 

 
  20 .  Annie Duke: How I Raised, Folded, Bluffed, Flirted, Cursed, and Won Millions at the World Series of Poker
Duke, Annie; Diamond, David

2005 Hudson Street Press

Near Fine Hard Cover. 



Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
  21 .  Battletech Mercenary's Handbook 3055: Battletech Sourcebook
FASA Corporation

1993 FASA Corporation

Fair Large Softcover. 



Price: 5.00 USD 2.50 USD 

 
  22 .  Crusader Clans: Battletech Field Manual
FASA Corporation

1998 FASA Corporation

Good Large Softcover. 



Price: 30.00 USD

 
 
  23 .  Secret of the Knights (Time Machine Series Book 1)
Gasperini, Jim

1988 Bantam Books

Good Mass Market Paperback. 



Price: 3.00 USD 1.50 USD 

 
  24 .  Good Old-Fashioned Fun Deck: 50 Activities, Games, and Tricks for Kids (and Adults)
Gordon, Eleo

2011 Potter Style

Fine Unbound. 



Price: 8.00 USD

 
 
  25 .  Kindred of the East
Hall, Ed (Editor)

1998 White Wolf Publishing

Good Large Hardcover. 



Price: 8.00 USD 4.00 USD 

 
  26 .  Tricks and Games on the Pool Table
Herrmann, Fred

1967 Dover Publications, Inc.

Very Good Trade Paperback. 



Price: 3.00 USD

 
 
  27 .  How to Win in the Chess Openings
Horowitz, I.A.

1961 Cornerstone Library

Good Trade Paperback. 



Price: 3.00 USD

 
  28 .  Improve Your Chess at Any Age
Hortillosa, Andres D.

2009 Everyman Chess / Gloucester Publishers, London

Fine Trade Paperback. 1st Printing



Price: 15.00 USD

 
 
  29 .  The Evolution of Chess Opening Theory: From Philidor to Kasparov (Pergamon Chess Series)
Keene, Raymond

1985 Pergamon Press

Near Fine Trade Paperback. 



Price: 14.00 USD

 
  30 .  An Opening Repertoire for White
Keene, Raymond; Jacobs, Byron

1995 Owl / Henry Holt and Company, New York

Very Good Trade Paperback. 



Price: 12.00 USD

 
  1  2 3  NEXT >  



Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@websterbookstore.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie