Yesterday's Muse Bookstore                                                                            
 32 W. Main Street                                    
Store Hours:      Tue - Fri 10-7, Sat 10-6, Sun 10-5, or by chance or appointment
 Webster, NY 14580


  585-265-9295

  yesterdays.muse@gmail.com

Quick Search

Title
Author
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Decorative Binding
Early Imprints
Literature
Modern First Editions
Nobel Prize Winners
Pulitzer Prize Winners
Signed

View Other Categories
 
Give the Gift of Reading!
Checkout a Gift Card

Not sure what to buy for that special occasion? Let them decide with a Yesterday's Muse Gift Card!

 
 
 

Occult

Religion:Occult

Click on Title to view full description


Share on Facebook


  20 items found
 
 
  1 .  Coming Back to Life: The After Effects of the Near Death Experience
Atwater, P.M.H.

1991 Ballantine Books

Very Good Mass Market Paperback. 3rd Printing



Price: 3.00 USD 1.50 USD 

 
  2 .  Frabato the Magician: An Occult Novel
Bardon, Franz

1982 Dieter Ruggeberg

Very Good Trade Paperback. 



Price: 9.00 USD

 
 
  3 .  The Imperative Conquest
Bull, Titus

1936 James H. Hyslop Foundation

Very Good Soft Cover. 



Price: 150.00 USD

 
  4 .  Walking With the Night: The Afro-Cuban World of Santeria
Canizares, Raul

1993 Destiny Books

Very Good Trade Paperback. 



Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
  5 .  The Element Encyclopedia of the Psychic World: The Ultimate A-Z of Spirits, Mysteries and the Paranormal
Cheung, Theresa

2006 Harper Element, London

Near Fine Large Hardcover. First Edition



Price: 20.00 USD

 
  6 .  Ley Lines of Wessex
Crisp, Roger

Wessex Books

Very Good Soft Cover. 



Price: 4.00 USD 2.00 USD 

 
 
  7 .  The Devil's Bride - Exorcism: Past and Present
Ebon, Martin

1974 Harper & Row

Very Good Hard Cover. Book Club (BCE/BOMC)



Price: 5.00 USD

 
  8 .  Something in the Blood: The Underground World of Today's Vampires
Guinn, Jeff; Grieser, Andy

1996 The Summit Publishing Group

Near Fine Hard Cover. 



Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
  9 .  Incidents in My Life
Home, D.D.; Edmonds, Judge (Introduction)

1863 Carleton, New York

Good Hard Cover. First Edition



Price: 125.00 USD

 
  10 .  Madame Blavatsky: The Mother of Modern Spirituality
Lachman, Gary

2012 Penguin Books

Near Fine Trade Paperback. 



Price: 9.50 USD

 
 
  11 .  Witchcraft and Sorcery (Penguin Modern Sociology Readings)
Marwick, Max (Editor)

1970 Penguin Books

Very Good Mass Market Paperback. 



Price: 3.00 USD 1.50 USD 

 
  12 .  The Book of Druidry
Nichols, Ross; Matthew, John; Carr-Gomm, Philip (Editors)

1992 Thorsons / Harper Collins

Very Good Trade Paperback. 



Price: 7.00 USD

 
 
  13 .  Kabbalah: An Introduction and Illumination for the World Today
Ponce, Charles

1986 The Theosophical Publishing House

Good Trade Paperback. 



Price: 5.00 USD

 
  14 .  The Cave of the Ancients
Rampa, T. Lobsang

1974 Corgi Books

Good Mass Market Paperback. 



Price: 8.00 USD

 
 
  15 .  Witchcraft in America Today
Schurmacher, Emile C.

1970 Paperback Library

Very Good Mass Market Paperback. 



Price: 3.00 USD 1.50 USD 

 
  16 .  Maitreya: Gardening No. 3
Shambala

1973 Shambala

Very Good Soft Cover. 



Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
  17 .  A Popular History of Witchcraft
Summers, Montague

1973 Causeway Books

Very Good Hard Cover. 



Price: 5.00 USD

 
  18 .  Grimoire of the Necronomicon (Necronomicon Series)
Tyson, Donald

2008 Llewellyn Publications

Near Fine Large Softcover. 1st Printing



Price: 7.00 USD

 
 
  19 .  The Shaman: Voyages of the Soul -- Trance, Ecstasy and Healing from Siberia to the Amazon (Living Wisdom)
Vitebsky, Piers

1995 Little, Brown and Company

Very Good Trade Paperback. 1st Printing



Price: 5.00 USD

 
  20 .  Possessed: Women, Witches, and Demons in Imperial Russia
Worobec, Christine D.

2001 Northern Illinois University Press, DeKalb

Near Fine Hard Cover. First Edition



Price: 22.00 USD

 



Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@websterbookstore.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie