Yesterday's Muse Bookstore                                                                            
 32 W. Main Street                                    
Store Hours:      Tue - Fri 10-7, Sat 10-6, Sun 10-5, or by chance or appointment
 Webster, NY 14580


  585-265-9295

  yesterdays.muse@gmail.com

Quick Search

Title
Author
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Decorative Binding
Early Imprints
Literature
Modern First Editions
Nobel Prize Winners
Pulitzer Prize Winners
Signed

View Other Categories
 
Give the Gift of Reading!
Checkout a Gift Card

Not sure what to buy for that special occasion? Let them decide with a Yesterday's Muse Gift Card!

 
 
 

Association Copies

Signed:Association Copies

Click on Title to view full description


Share on Facebook


  19 items found
 
 
  1 .  Threads: My Life Behind the Seams in the High-Stakes World of Fashion
Abboud, Joseph; Stern, Ellen

2004 Harper Collins

Near Fine Hard Cover. First Edition

Signed by author

Price: 35.00 USD

 
  2 .  Buggy Trails: An Historical Account of the Life and Times of Elmer P. Ball, (1889-1959) Pioneer Farmer and Rancher of Briggsdale, Colorado
Ball, Wilbur P.

1968 Pfeifer Printing Company, Columbus

Near Fine Hard Cover. 

Signed by author

Price: 30.00 USD

 
 
  3 .  The Dragons and George
Cadigan, George L.

1987 G. Cadigan

Very Good Trade Paperback. 

Signed by author

Price: 15.00 USD

 
  4 .  Pioneer Pilot: Based on Walter Lees' Journals 1911 to 1931
Cooper, Jo (Editor)

1993 Converse Publishing, San Marino, CA

Near Fine Large Softcover. 

Signed by author

Price: 45.00 USD

 
 
  5 .  Russian Literature in the Age of Catherine the Great: A Collection of Essays
Cross, A.G. (Editor); Rice, James L; Hart, Pierre R.; Budgen David E.; Jones, W. Gareth; Baehr, Stephen L.; Page, Tanya; Smith, G.S.; Cross, A.G.

1976 Willem A. Meeuws

Very Good Trade Paperback. 

Signed by author

Price: 125.00 USD

 
  6 .  Ray Ellis' Savannah & the Lowcountry
Ellis, Ray; Gordon, Arthur (Introduction)

1994 Compass Publishing, Savannah

Very Good Large Hardcover. 

Signed by author

Price: 30.00 USD

 
 
  7 .  Breathing Room
Fisher, Barbara

1982 Brighton Street Press

Very Good Trade Paperback. Association Copy

Signed by author

Price: 25.00 USD

 
  8 .  Three Books from Charlie Chaplin's Personal Library: The Dark Mother; The Other Man's Wife; If Winter Comes
Frank, Waldo; Richardson, Frank; Hutchinson, A.S.M.

Boni and Liveright / Mitchell Kennerley / Little, Brown and Company

Very Good Hard Cover. 

Signed by author

Price: 2250.00 USD

 
 
  9 .  Death of the Fox
Garrett, George

1971 Doubleday & Company

Very Good Hard Cover. 

Signed by author

Price: 9.00 USD

 
  10 .  Never a Dull Moment
Gerling, Curt

1974 Plaza Publishers, Webster, NY

Very Good Hard Cover. First Edition

Signed by author

Price: 60.00 USD

 
 
  11 .  John Lothrop Motley, A Memoir
Holmes, Oliver Wendell

1879 Houghton Osgood and Company

Very Good Hard Cover. First Edition

Signed by author

Price: 350.00 USD

 
  12 .  Monroe Country (1821-1971)
Hosmer, Howard C.

1971 Flower City Printing, Inc.

Very Good Hard Cover. 

Signed by author

Price: 50.00 USD

 
 
  13 .  Spiritual Warrior
Jean-Roger

1998 Mandeville Press

Good Trade Paperback. 

Signed by author

Price: 5.00 USD

 
  14 .  Mold of Fortune: Lionel B. Kavanaugh and the First Half Century of Plastics
Kean, Sumner

1959 Standard Tool Company

Very Good Hard Cover. 

Signed by author

Price: 25.00 USD

 
 
  15 .  A History of Rochester Lodge of Perfection, Rochester Council Princes of Jerusalem, Rochester Chapter of Rose Croix, Rochester Consistory, Ancient Accepted Scottish Rite, 1867-1967
Morgan, C. A.

1967 Scottish Rite Bodies, Valley of Rochester

Very Good Stapled Binding. 

Signed by author

Price: 120.00 USD

 
  16 .  Behold the Women: A Tribute to Sisters and Nuns of the Catholic Church in the United States and Other Countries
Paulos, Daniel Thomas

1994 St. Bernadette Institute of Sacred Art

Very Good Large Hardcover. 

Signed by author

Price: 95.00 USD

 
 
  17 .  A Short Time for Insanity: An Autobiography
Wellman, William A.

1974 Hawthorn Books, Inc.

Near Fine Hard Cover. First Edition

Signed by author

Price: 325.00 USD

 
  18 .  Thermalling / Trillium (2 vol. Chapbook Set)
Wheat, Maxwell Corydon, Jr.

Virginia Wheat

Very Good Stapled Binding. 

Signed by author

Price: 35.00 USD

 
 
  19 .  The Theatre of Marvels
Winter, Marian Hannah; Marceau, Marcel (Preface)

1962 Benjamin Blom, Inc., New York

Very Good Large Hardcover. 

Signed by illustrator

Price: 225.00 USD

     



Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@websterbookstore.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie