Yesterday's Muse Bookstore                                                                            
 32 W. Main Street                                    
Store Hours:      Tue - Fri 10-7, Sat 10-6, Sun 10-5, or by chance or appointment
 Webster, NY 14580


  585-265-9295

  yesterdays.muse@gmail.com

Quick Search

Title
Author
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Decorative Binding
Early Imprints
Literature
Modern First Editions
Nobel Prize Winners
Pulitzer Prize Winners
Signed

View Other Categories
 
Give the Gift of Reading!
Checkout a Gift Card

Not sure what to buy for that special occasion? Let them decide with a Yesterday's Muse Gift Card!

 
 
 

Utopian & Dystopian

Literature:Utopian & Dystopian

Click on Title to view full description


Share on Facebook


  48 items found
 
 
  1 .  New Maps of Hell: A Survey of Science Fiction
Amis, Kingsley

1960 Harcourt, Brace and Company, New York

Very Good Hard Cover. First Edition



Price: 75.00 USD

 
  2 .  Looking Backward (Penguin Classics)
Bellamy, Edward; Tichi, Cecilia (Editor)

1986 Penguin Books

Very Good Trade Paperback. 



Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
  3 .  Looking Backward (Penguin Classics)
Bellamy, Edward; Tichi, Cecilia (Editor)

1986 Penguin Books

Very Good Trade Paperback. 



Price: 4.00 USD

 
  4 .  Caesar's Column: A Story of the Twentieth Century
Boisgilbert, Edmund (Donnelly, Ignatius)

1891 F.J. Schulte & Company, Chicago

Very Good Hard Cover. 2nd Printing



Price: 895.00 USD

 
 
  5 .  THX 1138
Bova, Ben

1971 Warner

Good Mass Market Paperback. 2nd Printing



Price: 5.00 USD

 
  6 .  Fahrenheit 451
Bradbury, Ray

2012 Simon and Schuster

Fine Hard Cover. 3rd Printing



Price: 23.99 USD

 
 
  7 .  Fahrenheit 451
Bradbury, Ray

1967 Ballantine Books, New York

Very Good Mass Market Paperback. 3rd Printing



Price: 15.00 USD

 
  8 .  Fahrenheit 451
Bradbury, Ray

2012 Simon & Schuster Paperbacks

Fine Trade Paperback. 2nd Printing



Price: 11.99 USD

 
 
  9 .  The Postman
Brin, David

1986 Bantam Books

Very Good Mass Market Paperback. 1st Printing



Price: 4.00 USD

 
  10 .  The Postman: Signed First Edition, Together with the two Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine Issues Containing the Original Novellas 'The Postman' and 'Cyclops' (November 1982 & March 1984)
Brin, David

1985 Bantam Spectra / Davis Publications

Very Good Hard Cover. First Edition

Signed by author

Price: 75.00 USD

 
 
  11 .  Into the Slave Nebula
Brunner, John

1968 Lancer Books

Very Good Mass Market Paperback. 1st Printing



Price: 7.00 USD

 
  12 .  Shockwave Rider
Brunner, John

1978 Del Rey / Ballantine Books

Very Good Mass Market Paperback. 2nd Printing



Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
  13 .  Radical Utopias: Walk to the End of the World; The Female Man; Triton
Charnas, Suzy McKee; Russ, Joanna; Delany, Samuel R.

1990 Book-of-the-Month Club, New York

Near Fine Hard Cover. Book Club (BCE/BOMC)



Price: 25.00 USD

 
  14 .  Catching Fire (The Hunger Games, Book #2)
Collins, Suzanne

2009 Scholastic Press

Fine Hard Cover. 



Price: 17.99 USD

 
 
  15 .  The Hunger Games (The Hunger Games, Book #1)
Collins, Suzanne

2010 Scholastic Press

Fine Trade Paperback. 



Price: 8.99 USD

 
  16 .  The Man Who Melted: First Edition
Dann, Jack

1984 Bluejay International Books

Very Good Hard Cover. First Edition



Price: 15.00 USD

 
 
  17 .  Casanova's Icosameron, or The Story of Edward and Elizabeth, Who Spent Eighty-One Years in the Land of the Megamicres, Original Inhabitants of Protocosmos in the Interior of Our Globe
De Seingalt, Jacques Casanova; Zurer, Rachel (Translator)

1986 Jenna Press, New York

Very Good Trade Paperback. 



Price: 75.00 USD

 
  18 .  Necromancer
Dickson, Gordon R.

1978 Daw Books, Inc.

Very Good Mass Market Paperback. 1st Printing



Price: 6.00 USD

 
 
  19 .  Native Tongue
Elgin, Suzette Haden

1984 DAW

Good Trade Paperback. 5th Printing



Price: 5.00 USD

 
  20 .  A Very Private Life
Frayn, Michael

1968 Viking Press

Very Good Hard Cover. 2nd Printing



Price: 20.00 USD

 
 
  21 .  Lord of the Flies
Golding, William

1999 Penguin Books

Near Fine Trade Paperback. 21st Printing



Price: 7.00 USD

 
  22 .  The Dispossessed
Guin, Ursula

1974 Harper & Row

Good Hard Cover. 



Price: 25.00 USD

 
 
  23 .  The Traveler (Fourth Realm Trilogy, Book 1)
Hawks, John Twelve

2005 Doubleday

Near Fine Hard Cover. First Edition



Price: 9.50 USD

 
  24 .  A Crystal Age
Hudson, W.H.; Smyth, Clifford (Introduction)

1917 E.P. Dutton and Co., New York

Near Fine Hard Cover. First Thus



Price: 125.00 USD

 
 
  25 .  Brave New World
Huxley, Aldous

1998 Harper Perennial

Fine Trade Paperback. 



Price: 14.99 USD

 
  26 .  Brave New World
Huxley, Aldous

1932 Doubleday, Doran & Company, Inc.

Very Good Hard Cover. First Edition



Price: 250.00 USD

 
 
  27 .  The Children of Men: Signed First Edition
James, P.D.

1992 Faber and Faber, London

Very Good Hard Cover. First Edition

Signed by author

Price: 90.00 USD

 
  28 .  The Children of Men: Signed Review Copy
James, P.D.

1993 Alfred A. Knopf, New York

Near Fine Hard Cover. First Edition

Signed by author

Price: 90.00 USD

 
 
  29 .  The Dispossessed
Le Guin (LeGuin), Ursula K.[Kroeber]

2001 Eos

Fine Mass Market Paperback. 



Price: 7.99 USD

 
  30 .  This Perfect Day
Levin, Ira

1970 Random House

Good Hard Cover. Book Club (BCE/BOMC)



Price: 25.00 USD

 
  1  2  NEXT >  



Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@websterbookstore.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie