Yesterday's Muse Bookstore                                                                            
 32 W. Main Street                                    
Store Hours:      Tue - Fri 10-7, Sat 10-6, Sun 10-5, or by chance or appointment
 Webster, NY 14580


  585-265-9295

  yesterdays.muse@gmail.com

Quick Search

Title
Author
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Decorative Binding
Early Imprints
Literature
Modern First Editions
Nobel Prize Winners
Pulitzer Prize Winners
Signed

View Other Categories
 
Give the Gift of Reading!
Checkout a Gift Card

Not sure what to buy for that special occasion? Let them decide with a Yesterday's Muse Gift Card!

 
 
 

Crafts

Crafts
   -Ceramics & Pottery
   -Holiday
   -Jewelry
   -Models & Miniatures
   -Needlecraft
   -Papercraft
   -Quilting
   -Scrapbooking

Click on Title to view full description


Share on Facebook


  119 items found
 
 
  1 .  Fabricadabra: Material Magic


2004 PageSage

Very Good DVD. 



Price: 7.00 USD

 
  2 .  Military Model Preview AFV Club M88A1: Volume 2.09


1995 Three Geese Publishing

Very Good Stapled Binding. 



Price: 10.00 USD

 
 
  3 .  The Fiberarts Book of Wearable Art
Aimone, Katherine Duncan

2002 Lark Books

Very Good Large Softcover. 



Price: 8.00 USD

 
  4 .  Coconut Craft (Play Crafts)
Albrecht, Christian

Burns and Oats/Herder and Herder

Very Good Stapled Binding. 



Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
  5 .  Fabric Pictures
Alexander, Eugenie

1967 Mills & Boon Limited

Good Hard Cover. 



Price: 5.00 USD

 
  6 .  Creative Christmas Crafts
Anaya Publishers, Ltd.

1993 Anaya Publishers, Ltd.

Near Fine Large Hardcover. 



Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
  7 .  Ancient Egyptian Jewelry
Andrews, Carol

1991 Harry N. Abrams, Inc., New York

Near Fine Large Hardcover. 



Price: 75.00 USD

 
  8 .  Wood Carving: Yesterday & Today in America
Applied Arts Publishers

1976 Applied Arts Publishers

Very Good Stapled Binding. 



Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
  9 .  Jane Asher's Fancy Dress
Asher, Jane

1983 Salem House

Very Good Large Hardcover. 



Price: 5.00 USD

 
  10 .  Southwestern Indian Arts & Crafts
Bahti, Tom

1973 KC Publications

Very Good Stapled Binding. 



Price: 3.00 USD

 
 
  11 .  Jazzy Pots: Glorious Gift Ideas
Baskett, Mickey

2004 Sterling Publishing Co.

Very Good Large Hardcover. 



Price: 5.00 USD

 
  12 .  Threading Time: A Cultural History of Threadwork
Bausum, Dolores

2001 TCU Press

Very Good Hard Cover. 



Price: 24.00 USD

 
 
  13 .  How to Make Ceramic Character Dolls and Their Accessories
Becker, Sylvia

1993 Search Press

Very Good Large Softcover. 



Price: 5.00 USD

 
  14 .  Florals: The Crafter's Design Library
Bennett, Sharon

2005 David & Charles

Near Fine Large Softcover. 



Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
  15 .  America's Best Cross-Stitch (Better Homes and Gardens)
Better Homes and Gardens

1987 Better Homes and Gardens / Meredith Corporation

Very Good Large Hardcover. 



Price: 5.00 USD

 
  16 .  Quilting (Leisure Hobby Series)
Beyer, Alice

1934 South Park Commissioners

Good Trade Paperback. First Edition



Price: 20.00 USD

 
 
  17 .  How to Restore and Decorate Chairs (or Finish New Ones in Antique Styles)
Blanchard, Roberta Ray

1952 Avenel Books, New York

Very Good Large Hardcover. 



Price: 5.00 USD 2.50 USD 

 
  18 .  Encyclopedia Of Applique: An Illustrated, Numerical Index To Traditional and Modern Patterns
Brackman, Barbara

1993 EPM Publications

Very Good Large Softcover. 



Price: 20.00 USD

 
 
  19 .  Stage Makeup
Buchman, Herman; Richardson, Sir Ralph (Foreword)

1971 Watson-Guptill Publications

Near Fine Large Hardcover. 



Price: 5.00 USD

 
  20 .  Country Living Handmade Scrapbooks
Caldwell, Mary

1999 Hearst Books

Very Good Large Hardcover. 



Price: 5.00 USD 2.50 USD 

 
 
  21 .  Stylish Mosaics: Over 20 Contemporary Projects for Your Home
Cardwell, Anne

2010 Lark Books

Very Good Large Softcover. 



Price: 6.00 USD

 
  22 .  The Holiday Wreath Book: 80 Wreaths to Celebrate Birthdays, Anniversaries & Holidays Throughout the Year
Carlson, Eric

1992 Sterling Publishing Co., Inc.

Near Fine Large Hardcover. 



Price: 5.00 USD 2.50 USD 

 
 
  23 .  The Potter's Manual: Complete, Practical, Essential Reference for All Potters
Clark, Kenneth

1999 Quantum Books

Good Large Softcover. 



Price: 5.00 USD

 
  24 .  Great Design Using Non-Traditional Materials
Clark, Sheree; Lyons, Wendy

1996 North Light Books

Very Good Large Hardcover. 



Price: 7.00 USD

 
 
  25 .  The Art of Japanese Flower Arrangement
Coe, Stella

1966 John Day Company

Good Hard Cover. 



Price: 5.00 USD 2.50 USD 

 
  26 .  The Techniques of Sprang: Plaiting on Stretched Threads
Collingwood, Peter

1974 Watson-Guptill Publications

Very Good Large Hardcover. First Edition



Price: 145.00 USD

 
 
  27 .  The Handbook of Knots
Constantino, Maria

2010 Metro Books

Very Good Hard Cover. 3rd Printing



Price: 7.00 USD

 
  28 .  Needlework Masterpieces: 20 Projects from the World's Great Museums
Coss, Melinda

1994 Little Brown and Company

Very Good Large Hardcover. 



Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
  29 .  Fun to Make Paper Craft
Curti, Anna

1998 Michael O'Mara Books Limited

Fine Large Softcover. 



Price: 5.00 USD

 
  30 .  Stray Sock Sewing, Too: More Super-Cute Sock Softies to Make and Love
Daniel

2009 North Light Books

Very Good Large Softcover. 



Price: 7.50 USD

 
  1  2 3 4  NEXT >  



Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@websterbookstore.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie