Yesterday's Muse Bookstore                                                                            
 32 W. Main Street                                    
Store Hours:      Tue - Fri 10-7, Sat 10-6, Sun 10-5, or by chance or appointment
 Webster, NY 14580


  585-265-9295

  yesterdays.muse@gmail.com

Quick Search

Title
Author
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Decorative Binding
Early Imprints
Literature
Modern First Editions
Nobel Prize Winners
Pulitzer Prize Winners
Signed

View Other Categories
 
Give the Gift of Reading!
Checkout a Gift Card

Not sure what to buy for that special occasion? Let them decide with a Yesterday's Muse Gift Card!

 
 
 

America

Travel:America
   -Northwest
   -Southwest

Click on Title to view full description


Share on Facebook


  53 items found
 
 
  1 .  Reflections from Canoe Country: Paddling the Waters of the Adirondacks and Canada
Angus, Christopher; Jamieson, Paul (Foreword)

1997 Syracuse University Press

Near Fine Trade Paperback. 



Price: 7.00 USD

 
  2 .  A Picture Book of Niagara Falls
Berton, Pierre

1993 McClelland & Stewart Inc

Very Good Hard Cover. 



Price: 6.00 USD

 
 
  3 .  The Berkshires
Binzen, Bill

1995 Berkshire House Publishers

Very Good Large Hardcover. 



Price: 5.00 USD

 
  4 .  Black Book Guide to New York 2010: Shops, Restaurants, Bars, Hotels
BlackBook Media Corp.

2009 BlackBook Media Corp.

Very Good Trade Paperback. 



Price: 5.00 USD 2.50 USD 

 
 
  5 .  Sounds and Sights of the Taos Valley
Blumenschein, Helen G.; Miller, Marcia Muth (Editor)

1983 Deckerhoff's Printers & Stationers

Very Good Stapled Binding. Limited



Price: 5.00 USD

 
  6 .  Byways and Boulevards in and About Historic Philadelphia (SesquiCentennial Souvenir Edition / The Official Historic Auto-Guide)
Brandt, Francis Burke; Gummere, Henry Volkmar

1925 Corn Exchange National Bank

Good Large Hardcover. 



Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
  7 .  Mexico - Three Storeyed Land
Brodrick, Alan Houghton (Editor)

Bobbs-Merrill

Good Hard Cover. First Edition



Price: 9.00 USD

 
  8 .  California Missions: A Guide to the Historic Trails of the Padres
Brown, Karl F.; Newcomb, Rexford (Foreword)

1939 Garden City Publishing Co., Inc., New York

Near Fine Hard Cover. First Edition



Price: 25.00 USD

 
 
  9 .  The Four Corners: Timeless Lands of the Southwest
Bryant, Kathleen

1993 Cooper Square Publishers

Near Fine Large Softcover. 



Price: 5.00 USD

 
  10 .  A Walk in the Woods: Rediscovering America on the Appalachian Trail
Bryson, Bill

1999 Broadway Books

Very Good Trade Paperback. 



Price: 8.50 USD

 
 
  11 .  Short Hikes & Ski Trips Around Pinkham Notch (Day Tripper's Guide to Mt. Washington Area)
Buchanan, Linda

1991 Appalachian Mountain Club Books

Very Good Stapled Binding. 



Price: 3.00 USD 1.50 USD 

 
  12 .  Miller's Cape & Islands Atlas & Guide Book
Butterworth Corporation

1976 Butterworth Corporation

Very Good Large Softcover. 



Price: 15.00 USD

 
 
  13 .  A Journey through the Genesee Country, Finger Lakes Region and Mohawk Valley from Patrick Campbell's Travels in the Interior Inhabited Parts of North America in the Years 1791 and 1792
Campbell, Patrick; Clune, Henry W. (Introduction); Volz, Robert L. (Preface)

1978 The Friends of The University of Rochester Libraries

Near Fine Hard Cover. 



Price: 25.00 USD

 
  14 .  On the Vineyard: A Year in the Life of an Island
Carpineto, Jane

1998 Thomas Dunne Books / St. Martin's Press

Very Good Hard Cover. First Edition



Price: 5.00 USD 2.50 USD 

 
 
  15 .  Arkansas: Off the Beaten Path - A Guide to Unique Places (4th Edition, Off the Beaten Path series)
DeLano, Patti

2000 The Globe Pequot Press

Very Good Trade Paperback. 



Price: 5.00 USD 2.50 USD 

 
  16 .  Of Men and Mountains
Douglas, William O.

1950 Harper & Brothers

Very Good Hard Cover. 



Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
  17 .  Fifty Hikes in Central New York: Hiking and Backpacking Trips from the Western Adirondacks to the Finger Lakes
Ehling, William P.

1991 Backcountry Publications

Very Good Trade Paperback. 



Price: 5.00 USD

 
  18 .  Around the Capital with Uncle Hank
Fleming, Thomas

1902 The Nutshell Publishing Co.

Very Good Hard Cover. 



Price: 7.00 USD

 
 
  19 .  200 Waterfalls in Central & Western New York: A Finders' Guide
Freeman, Rich & Sue

2002 FootPrint Press

Near Fine Trade Paperback. 



Price: 14.50 USD

 
  20 .  Discovery of Luray Caverns, Virginia
Gurnee, Russell H.

1978 R. H. Gurnee, Inc.

Very Good Large Softcover. 



Price: 3.50 USD 1.75 USD 

 
 
  21 .  Mississippi Solo: A River Quest
Harris, Eddy L.

1989 Perennial Library / Harper & Row

Very Good Trade Paperback. 4th Printing



Price: 5.00 USD

 
  22 .  Across the Years in Findlay and Hancock County
Heminger, R.L.

1965 The Findlay Printing & Supply Co.

Very Good Hard Cover. 

Signed by author

Price: 15.00 USD

 
 
  23 .  The Great Taos Bank Robbery and Other Indian Country Affairs
Hillerman, Tony

1993 University of New Mexico Press

Near Fine Trade Paperback. 



Price: 5.00 USD

 
  24 .  Fifty Hikes in Eastern Pennsylvania
Hoffman, Carolyn

1990 Backcountry Publications

Good Trade Paperback. 



Price: 4.50 USD 2.25 USD 

 
 
  25 .  Camp-Fires in the Canadian Rockies: Big-Game Hunting in the Wild Terrain of British Columbia in 1905 (The Abercrombie & Fitch Library)
Hornaday, William T.

1967 Arno Press

Very Good Hard Cover. 



Price: 120.00 USD

 
  26 .  As Far as the Yukon
Jaques, Florence Page

1951 Harper & Brothers

Good Hard Cover. 



Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
  27 .  The Walk West: A Walk Across America 2
Jenkins, Peter & Barbara

1981 William Morrow & Company

Good Hard Cover. Book Club (BCE/BOMC)



Price: 5.00 USD

 
  28 .  Country Towns of New York
Kauffman, Bill

1994 Country Roads Press

Near Fine Trade Paperback. 1st Printing



Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
  29 .  Persons, Places, and Things In the Finger Lake Region
Klees, Emerson

1993 Friends of the Finger Lake Publishing

Near Fine Large Softcover. 



Price: 7.00 USD

 
  30 .  The Gettysburg Battlefield Tour Book
McGough, Michael R.

1991 Thomas Publications

Very Good Stapled Binding. 1st Printing



Price: 5.00 USD 2.50 USD 

 
  1  2  NEXT >  



Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@websterbookstore.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie