Yesterday's Muse Bookstore                                                                            
 32 W. Main Street                                    
Store Hours:      Tue - Fri 10-7, Sat 10-6, Sun 10-5, or by chance or appointment
 Webster, NY 14580


  585-265-9295

  yesterdays.muse@gmail.com

Quick Search

Title
Author
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Decorative Binding
Early Imprints
Literature
Modern First Editions
Nobel Prize Winners
Pulitzer Prize Winners
Signed

View Other Categories
 
Give the Gift of Reading!
Checkout a Gift Card

Not sure what to buy for that special occasion? Let them decide with a Yesterday's Muse Gift Card!

 
 
 

Americana

Americana
   -Boy Scouts of America
   -Old West

Click on Title to view full description


Share on Facebook


  611 items found
 
 
  1 .  1788 History of Monroe County, New York; with Illustrations Descriptive of Its Scenery, Palatial Residences, Public Buildings, Fine Blocks, and Important Manufactories, from Original Sketches by Artists of the Highest Ability


1877 Everts, Ensign & Everts, Philadelphia

Good Large Hardcover. First Edition



Price: 350.00 USD

 
  2 .  1788 History of Monroe County, New York; with Illustrations Descriptive of Its Scenery, Palatial Residences, Public Buildings, Fine Blocks, and Important Manufactories, from Original Sketches by Artists of the Highest Ability


1976 W.E. Morrison & Co., Ovid [Everts, Ensign & Everts, Philadelphia]

Near Fine Large Hardcover. 



Price: 125.00 USD

 
 
  3 .  1788 History of Ontario Co., New York; with Illustrations Descriptive of Its Scenery, Palatial Residences, Public Buildings, Fine Blocks, and Important Manufactories, from Original Sketches by Artists of the Highest Ability


1976 W.E. Morrison & Co., Ovid [Everts, Ensign & Everts, Philadelphia]

Very Good Large Hardcover. 



Price: 60.00 USD

 
  4 .  A Picture Story of The Cripple Creek Trip


1915 The Smith-Brooks Press

Fair Stapled Binding. 



Price: 60.00 USD

 
 
  5 .  Avon Recalls the Past


2012 Avon Preservation & Historical Society

Very Good Trade Paperback. 



Price: 15.00 USD

 
  6 .  Boy Scouts of America War Finance Committee Ephemera [B.S.A.]


1944 Boy Scouts of America

Very Good Unbound. 



Price: 75.00 USD

 
 
  7 .  Confederate Veteran Magazine 1893-1932 in Bound Volumes, Complete in Forty-Three [43] Volumes, Including Three-Volume Index


1987 The National Historical Society / Broadfoot Publishing Co.

Very Good Large Hardcover. 



Price: 700.00 USD

 
  8 .  Decorative Storage Box for American Flag




Very Good Unbound. 



Price: 25.00 USD

 
 
  9 .  Hand-Painted Cardboard Retail Display Sign for Brownbilt Tread Straight Shoes, Directed at Military Officials


Brownbilt

Very Good Broadside. 



Price: 75.00 USD

 
  10 .  Images of RLT: We'd Only Just Begun - An Historic Montage of the People Who Made R.L. Thomas a High School, 1962-1994


1994 S.N.

Near Fine Large Hardcover. 



Price: 60.00 USD

 
 
  11 .  The Industrial Advantages of Geneva, N.Y. and Environs. Also a Series of Comprehensive Sketches of Their Representative Manufacturing and Mercantile Enterprises.


1896 Jas. P. McKinney, Rochester

Good Soft Cover. 



Price: 125.00 USD

 
  12 .  The People's Popular Monthly: A Monthly Household Journal; July, 1908: No. 7


1908 The People's Popular Monthly

Good Large Softcover. 



Price: 25.00 USD

 
 
  13 .  Trench and Camp; The News Leader Edition for Camp Lee, Petersburg, VA: July 1, 1918


1918 National War Work Council

Good Large Softcover. 



Price: 15.00 USD

 
  14 .  Trench and Camp; The News Leader Edition for Camp Lee, Petersburg, VA: June 24, 1918


1918 National War Work Council

Good Large Softcover. 



Price: 15.00 USD

 
 
  15 .  Woman's Home Journal: An Illustrated Monthly Magazine; October 1908


1908 The Cushman Company

Good Large Softcover. 



Price: 25.00 USD

 
  16 .  World War I War Savings Stamps Broadside: 'Size Up Your Savings' (Thrift Sign No. 2)


1919 United States Government, Treasury Department, Washington

Very Good Broadside. 



Price: 40.00 USD

 
 
  17 .  Thirty Years View; or, a History of the Working of the American Government for Thirty Years, from 1820 to 1850. Chiefly Taken from the Congress Debates, the Private Papers of General Jackson and the Speeches of Ex-Senator Benton, with His Actual View of Men and Affairs: with Historical Notes and Illustrations, and Some Notices of Eminent Deceased Cotemporaries: by A Senator of Thirty Years., in Two Volumes
A Senator of Thirty Years [Benton, Thomas H.]

1858 D. Appleton and Company, New York

Very Good Hard Cover. 



Price: 60.00 USD

 
  18 .  On the Shoulders of Giants: My Journey Through the Harlem Renaissance
Abdul-Jabbar, Kareem; Obstfeld, Raymond; Jones, Quincy (Foreword)

2007 Simon & Schuster, New York

Near Fine Hard Cover. 2nd Printing



Price: 20.00 USD

 
 
  19 .  Adirondack Folks
Aber, Ted

1980 Prospect Books

Very Good Hard Cover. First Edition



Price: 15.00 USD

 
  20 .  From Frontier to Plantation in Tennessee: A Study in Frontier Democracy (Southern Historical Publications No. 12)
Abernethy, Thomas Perkins

1967 University of Alabama Press

Near Fine Hard Cover. 



Price: 40.00 USD

 
 
  21 .  The Log of a Cowboy
Adams, Andy; McGuane, Thomas (Intoduction)

2000 Houghton Mifflin Company

Very Good Trade Paperback. 1st Printing



Price: 5.00 USD

 
  22 .  The Book of the American West
Adams, Ramon F.; Botkin, B.A.; Dodge, Natt N.; Easton, Robert; et. al.

1963 Bonanza Books, New York

Very Good Large Hardcover. 



Price: 10.00 USD

 
 
  23 .  Grandfather Stories
Adams, Samuel Hopkins

1955 Random House

Very Good Hard Cover. Book Club (BCE/BOMC)



Price: 6.00 USD

 
  24 .  The Long House of the Iroquois: Why the Five Nations possessing a rectangular type of lodge like the shape of their ancient realm in Up-State New York, called themselves HO-DE'-NO-SAU-NEE (People of the Long House)
Adams, Spencer L.

1944 Fairview Farm

Very Good Hard Cover. 



Price: 30.00 USD

 
 
  25 .  Lewis and Clark and the Image of the American Northwest
Allen, John Logan

1975 Dover Publications, Inc.

Near Fine Trade Paperback. 



Price: 7.00 USD

 
  26 .  Pioneering in Texas: True Stories of the Early Days
Allen, Winnie; Corrie Walker

1935 The Southern Publishing Company

Good Hard Cover. 



Price: 8.00 USD

 
 
  27 .  The Mississippi and the Making of a Nation, from the Louisiana Purchase to Today
Ambrose, Stephen E.; Brinkley, Douglas G.

2002 National Geographic

Near Fine Large Hardcover. 



Price: 15.00 USD

 
  28 .  Official Master Register of Bicentennial Activities
American Revolution Bicentennial Administration

1975 American Revolution Bicentennial Administration

Very Good Large Softcover. Fourth Edition



Price: 30.00 USD

 
 
  29 .  The Moronic Inferno and Other Visits to America
Amis, Martin

1987 Viking Adult

Good Hard Cover. First Edition



Price: 7.00 USD

 
  30 .  Pioneers
Angle, Paul M.

1972 R.R. Donnelley & Sons Co., Chicago

Good Hard Cover. 



Price: 7.00 USD

 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>



Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@websterbookstore.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie