Yesterday's Muse Bookstore                                                                            
 32 W. Main Street                                    
Store Hours:      Tue - Fri 10-7, Sat 10-6, Sun 10-5, or by chance or appointment
 Webster, NY 14580


  585-265-9295

  yesterdays.muse@gmail.com

Quick Search

Title
Author
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Decorative Binding
Early Imprints
Literature
Modern First Editions
Nobel Prize Winners
Pulitzer Prize Winners
Signed

View Other Categories
 
Give the Gift of Reading!
Checkout a Gift Card

Not sure what to buy for that special occasion? Let them decide with a Yesterday's Muse Gift Card!

 
 
 

Signed

Signed
   -Association Copies

Click on Title to view full description


Share on Facebook


  416 items found
 
 
  1 .  Original Framed 1917 World War I Document Appointing Morgan Leattin Hannahs Second Lieutenant in the Veterinary Section Officers' Reserve Corps of the Army of the United States, Signed by William McIngraham, Assistant Secretary of War and Adjutant General H.P. McCain


1917 

Very Good Single Sheet. 



Price: 75.00 USD

 
  2 .  Threads: My Life Behind the Seams in the High-Stakes World of Fashion
Abboud, Joseph; Stern, Ellen

2004 Harper Collins

Near Fine Hard Cover. First Edition

Signed by author

Price: 35.00 USD

 
 
  3 .  Jaguar of Sweet Laughter: New and Selected Poems
Ackerman, Diane

1993 Vintage Press

Very Good Trade Paperback. 

Signed by author

Price: 7.00 USD

 
  4 .  331st Field Artillery, United States Army, 1917-1919 [Three Hundred and Thirty-first Field Artillery, U.S.A.]
Allen, Waldo M. [Morgan]

1919 Rogers Printing Co., Dixon and Chicago

Very Good Large Hardcover. First Edition

Signed by author

Price: 395.00 USD

 
 
  5 .  Twelfth [12th] U.S. Infantry 1798-1919: Its Story by Its Men
Aloe, Alfred; Gordon, Clifton R. (Preface); Taft, William Howard (Foreword)

1919 Members of the Twelfth U.S. Infantry / The Knickerbocker Press, New York

Very Good Large Hardcover. First Edition

Signed by author

Price: 50.00 USD

 
  6 .  Den of Lions: Memoirs of Seven Years
Anderson, Terry

1993 Crown Publishers

Very Good Hard Cover. Signed Copy



Price: 15.00 USD

 
 
  7 .  The Fourth Estate: A Novel
Archer, Jeffrey

1996 Harper Collins

Very Good Hard Cover. First Edition

Signed by author

Price: 14.00 USD

 
  8 .  Symbol of Courage: The Men Behind the Medal
Arthur, Max

2004 Pan Books

Very Good Trade Paperback. 

Signed by author

Price: 15.00 USD

 
 
  9 .  If Ariel Danced on the Moon
Bachman, Charles

2006 Trafford Publishing

Near Fine Trade Paperback. 

Signed by author

Price: 10.00 USD

 
  10 .  The Spirit is Willing
Baker, Betty

1974 Macmillan Publishing Co., Inc.

Very Good Hard Cover. 

Signed by author

Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
  11 .  The Treasure of the Padres
Baker, Betty

1964 Harper & Row

Good Hard Cover. 

Signed by author

Price: 7.00 USD

 
  12 .  Room Temperature (Signed Copy)
Baker, Nicholson

1991 Vintage

Very Good Trade Paperback. 1st Printing

Signed by author

Price: 9.00 USD

 
 
  13 .  Buggy Trails: An Historical Account of the Life and Times of Elmer P. Ball, (1889-1959) Pioneer Farmer and Rancher of Briggsdale, Colorado
Ball, Wilbur P.

1968 Pfeifer Printing Company, Columbus

Near Fine Hard Cover. 

Signed by author

Price: 30.00 USD

 
  14 .  Topgun Days: Dogfighting, Cheating Death, and Hollywood Glory as One of America's Best Fighting Jocks [Top Gun]
Baranek, Dave 'Bio'

2010 Skyhorse Publishing

Very Good Hard Cover. First Edition

Signed by author

Price: 35.00 USD

 
 
  15 .  A Superior Death
Barr, Nevada

1994 G.P. Putnam's Sons

Very Good Hard Cover. 

Signed by author

Price: 20.00 USD

 
  16 .  A Superior Death
Barr, Nevada

1994 G.P. Putnam's Sons

Very Good Hard Cover. 

Signed by author

Price: 35.00 USD

 
 
  17 .  The Hebredene Journals: The Highly Improbable Adventures of the Bartholomew Brothers and their Sister, Beth - Book One, Tales from the Villa
Bartholomew, Cristopher M.

2008 Erhart & Flint

Near Fine Trade Paperback. 

Signed by author

Price: 6.00 USD

 
  18 .  Fat Man in a Phone Booth: Notes Off a Newspaperman's Cuff
Beaman, Niver W.

1947 Cloud Inc.

Very Good Hard Cover. First Edition

Signed by author

Price: 35.00 USD

 
 
  19 .  The Art of Forecasting
Bean, Louis H.

1969 Random House

Very Good Hard Cover. 

Signed by author

Price: 15.00 USD

 
  20 .  An Inconvenient Book: Real Solutions to the World's Biggest Problems (Signed)
Beck, Glenn

2007 Threshold Editions

Near Fine Large Hardcover. 

Signed by author

Price: 15.00 USD

 
 
  21 .  Legends of the Comstock Lode
Beebe, Lucius; Clegg, Charles

1952 Grahame Hardy

Good Hard Cover. 

Signed by author

Price: 8.00 USD

 
  22 .  Atlas of Monroe Co. [County] New York. From Actual Surveys by and under the Direction of F.W. Beers
Beers, F.W.; Wehle, Martin

1971 F.W. Beers & Co., New York / Gates-Chili News, Incorporated, Rochester

Near Fine Large Hardcover. 

Signed by author

Price: 395.00 USD

 
 
  23 .  The Illustrated Life and Times of Doc Holliday Book One
Bell, Bob Doze

1994 Tri Star-Boze Publications

Very Good Large Softcover. First Edition

Signed by author

Price: 18.00 USD

 
  24 .  Relative Danger: First Edition
Benoit, Charles

2004 Poisoned Pen Press

Near Fine Hard Cover. First Edition

Signed by author

Price: 20.00 USD

 
 
  25 .  Initiation (Ghosts of Albion)
Benson, Amber; Golden, Christopher

2006 Subterranean Press

Fine Full-Leather. Limited

Signed by author

Price: 140.00 USD

 
  26 .  Wild Worlds
Benton, Allen H.

1988 Marginal Media

Very Good Spiral-Bound Softcover. 

Signed by author

Price: 50.00 USD

 
 
  27 .  The Joy of Birding: A Guide to Better Birdwatching
Bernstein, Chuck

1984 Capra Press

Very Good Trade Paperback. 

Signed by author

Price: 4.50 USD

 
  28 .  Postcard Views: A Walk Down Main Street Buffalo, New York, Circa 1910
Bieron, Joseph; McCarthy, Paul; McDougall, Jennifer Fecio

2007 Buffalo Heritage Unlimited

Very Good Large Softcover. 

Signed by author

Price: 17.50 USD

 
 
  29 .  Black and White in the Sudan
Bittinger, Desmond W.

1941 The Brethren Publishing House, Elgin, IL

Very Good Hard Cover. First Edition

Signed by author

Price: 20.00 USD

 
  30 .  Metamorphosis (SIGNED LIMITED EDITION)
Blaylock, James P.; Campoy, Adriana; Cox, Brittany; Haniford, Alex

2009 Subterranean Press

Near Fine Hard Cover. Limited Edition

Signed by author

Price: 22.00 USD

 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>



Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@websterbookstore.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie