Yesterday's Muse Bookstore                                                                            
 32 W. Main Street                                    
Store Hours:      Tue - Fri 10-7, Sat 10-6, Sun 10-5, or by chance or appointment
 Webster, NY 14580


  585-265-9295

  yesterdays.muse@gmail.com

Quick Search

Title
Author
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Decorative Binding
Early Imprints
Literature
Modern First Editions
Nobel Prize Winners
Pulitzer Prize Winners
Signed

View Other Categories
 
Give the Gift of Reading!
Checkout a Gift Card

Not sure what to buy for that special occasion? Let them decide with a Yesterday's Muse Gift Card!

 
 
 

Graphic Novels

Graphic Novels
   -Anime & Manga

Click on Title to view full description


Share on Facebook


  59 items found
 
 
  1 .  WAR Vol. 1, No. 1, July, 1975


1975 Charlton Comics

Very Good Stapled Binding. 



Price: 7.00 USD

 
  2 .  WAR Vol. 4, No. 14, June, 1979


1979 Charlton Comics

Very Good Stapled Binding. 



Price: 7.00 USD

 
 
  3 .  Myth Adventures One
Asprin, Robert; Foglio, Phil

1985 Starblaze Graphics

Very Good Large Softcover. 



Price: 5.00 USD

 
  4 .  The Tao Speaks: Lao Tzu's Whispers of Wisdom
Chung, Tsai Chih; Bruya, Brian (Translator)

1995 Anchor Books

Very Good Soft Cover. 



Price: 60.00 USD

 
 
  5 .  Groovitude: A Get Fuzzy Treasury
Conley, Darby

2002 Andrews McMeel Publishing

Very Good Large Softcover. 



Price: 5.00 USD

 
  6 .  300: The Art of The Film
DiLullo, Tara; Hanson, Victor Davis (Foreword)

2007 Dark Horse Books

Near Fine Large Hardcover. First Edition



Price: 7.00 USD

 
 
  7 .  The Exile: An Outlander Graphic Novel
Gabaldon, Diana

2010 Ballantine/Del Rey

Near Fine Hard Cover. First Edition



Price: 17.50 USD

 
  8 .  Classic Star Wars: Return of the Jedi #1 and #2
Goodwin, Archie (Script)

2006 Dark Horse Comics

Very Good Large Softcover. 



Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
  9 .  The Halo Graphic Novel
Hammock, Lee; Bisley, Simon; Faerber, Jay; Lee, Ed; Robinson, Andrew; Nihei, Tsutomu; Lewis, Brett; Moebius

Marvel Publishing

Very Good Hard Cover. 



Price: 7.00 USD

 
  10 .  Key Princess Story: Eternal Alice Rondo Volume 1
Kaishaku

2007 Dr. Master Productions

Very Good Trade Paperback. 



Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
  11 .  Key Princess Story: Eternal Alice Rondo Volume 2
Kaishaku

2007 Dr. Master Productions

Very Good Trade Paperback. 



Price: 5.00 USD

 
  12 .  Enchanter, Vol. 1
Kawachi, Izumi

2009 Digital Manga Publishing

Very Good Trade Paperback. 



Price: 3.00 USD

 
 
  13 .  Strawberry 100%, Volume 1
Kawashi, Mizuki

2007 VIZ Media

Very Good Trade Paperback. 



Price: 4.00 USD

 
  14 .  Pastel 2
Kobayashi, Toshihiko; Ury, David (Translator)

2006 Del Rey / Ballantine

Very Good Trade Paperback. 



Price: 3.00 USD 1.50 USD 

 
 
  15 .  Pastel 4
Kobayashi, Toshihiko; Ury, David (Translator)

2006 Del Rey / Ballantine

Very Good Trade Paperback. 



Price: 3.00 USD 1.50 USD 

 
  16 .  Read or Die, Vol. 1 (R.O.D.: Read or Die)
Kurata, Hideyuki

2006 Viz Media

Very Good Trade Paperback. 1st Printing



Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
  17 .  A Talk With God (Savage Dragon, Vol. 7)
Larsen, Erik

1997 Image Comics

Very Good Trade Paperback. 



Price: 9.00 USD

 
  18 .  Star Wars: The Comic-Book Adaptations of Episodes I-III -- The Phantom Menace; Attack of the Clones; Revenge of the Sith
Lucas, George; Gilroy, Henry; Hales, Jonathan; Lane, Miles

2005 Dark Horse Books / Lucas Books

Near Fine Trade Paperback. 



Price: 45.00 USD

 
 
  19 .  Kurohime, Vol. 2
Masanori; Ookamigumi; Katakura

2007 VIZ Media

Very Good Trade Paperback. 



Price: 5.00 USD

 
  20 .  Fairy Tail, Vol. 10
Mashima, Hiro

2010 Del Rey Books

Near Fine Trade Paperback. 



Price: 12.00 USD

 
 
  21 .  Fairy Tail, Vol. 11
Mashima, Hiro

2010 Del Rey Books

Near Fine Trade Paperback. 



Price: 6.00 USD

 
  22 .  Fairy Tail, Vol. 12
Mashima, Hiro

2010 Del Rey Books

Near Fine Trade Paperback. 



Price: 6.00 USD

 
 
  23 .  Fairy Tail, Vol. 6
Mashima, Hiro

2009 Del Rey Books

Very Good Trade Paperback. 



Price: 6.00 USD

 
  24 .  Twilight: Graphic Novel, Volume 1
Meyer, Stephenie; Kim, Young

2010 Yen Press

Fine Hard Cover. First Edition



Price: 19.99 USD

 
 
  25 .  Anima, Vol. 3
Mukai, Natsumi

2007 Tokyo Pop

Near Fine Trade Paperback. 



Price: 5.00 USD

 
  26 .  Sumomomo, Momomo: The Strongest Bride on Earth, Vol. 2
Ohtaka, Shinobu

2009 Yen Press

Near Fine Trade Paperback. 



Price: 6.00 USD

 
 
  27 .  Sumomomo, Momomo: The Strongest Bride on Earth, Vol. 3
Ohtaka, Shinobu

2010 Yen Press

Near Fine Trade Paperback. 



Price: 5.00 USD

 
  28 .  The Heartbreak Diet
Rose, Thorina

2008 Chronicle

Very Good Hard Cover. First Edition



Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
  29 .  The Heartbreak Diet
Rose, Thorina

2008 Chronicle

Very Good Hard Cover. First Edition



Price: 5.00 USD

 
  30 .  Shaun of the Dead
Ryall, Chris; Howard, Zach, et al

2005 IDW Publishing

Fine Large Softcover. 1st Printing



Price: 12.00 USD

 
  1  2  NEXT >  



Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@websterbookstore.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie