Yesterday's Muse Bookstore                                                                            
 32 W. Main Street                                    
Store Hours:      Tue - Fri 10-7, Sat 10-6, Sun 10-5, or by chance or appointment
 Webster, NY 14580


  585-265-9295

  yesterdays.muse@gmail.com

Quick Search

Title
Author
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Decorative Binding
Early Imprints
Literature
Modern First Editions
Nobel Prize Winners
Pulitzer Prize Winners
Signed

View Other Categories
 
Give the Gift of Reading!
Checkout a Gift Card

Not sure what to buy for that special occasion? Let them decide with a Yesterday's Muse Gift Card!

 
 
 

Self Help

Self Help
   -Death & Bereavement
   -Health & Fitness
   -Inspirational
   -Parenting
   -Relationships
   -Therapy

Click on Title to view full description


Share on Facebook


  279 items found
 
 
  1 .  My Life in Graphs: A Guided Journal - A Personal Compendium of Fill-In Tables, Charts, Diagrams, and More


2011 Knock Knock, Venice, CA

Near Fine Trade Paperback. 



Price: 13.50 USD

 
  2 .  The Art of Expecting: Note Cards (16 cards, 4 of each design, with 17 envelopes)


2002 Clarkson Potter Publishers

Very Good Unbound. 



Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
  3 .  A Slender Thread: Rediscovering Hope at the Heart of Crisis
Ackerman, Diane

1998 Vintage Books / Random House, Inc.

Good Trade Paperback. 1st Printing



Price: 5.00 USD 2.50 USD 

 
  4 .  Treating the Troubled Family
Ackerman, Nathan W.

1966 Basic Books

Good Hard Cover. 



Price: 5.00 USD 2.50 USD 

 
 
  5 .  Baby Smarts: 50 Brain-Building Games Your Baby Will Love
Acredolo, Linda; Goodwyn, Susan

2010 Potter Style

Fine Unbound. 



Price: 8.75 USD

 
  6 .  Alcoholics Anonymous : The Story of How Many Thousands of Men and Women Have Recovered from Alcoholism
Alcoholics Anonymous

2001 Alcoholics Anonymous World Services, New York

Very Good Hard Cover. Fourth Edition



Price: 12.00 USD

 
 
  7 .  Diamond Heart, Book One: Elements of the Real in Man
Almaas, A.H.

1997 Diamond Books

Very Good Trade Paperback. 6th Printing



Price: 6.50 USD

 
  8 .  Being Single in a Couples' World
Amador, Xavier; Kiersky, Judith

1999 Fireside Book

Very Good Trade Paperback. 



Price: 3.00 USD 1.50 USD 

 
 
  9 .  Colour Healing: Chromotherapy and How It Works
Anderson, Mary

1981 The Aquarian Press

Good Mass Market Paperback. 



Price: 3.00 USD

 
  10 .  Stop Spoiling That Man: Turn Your Needy Guy Into An Equal, Loving Partner
Arden, John B. & Victoria

2008 Adams Media

Near Fine Trade Paperback. 



Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
  11 .  Jonathan Livingston Seagull: A Story
Bach, Richard

1973 Avon Books

Good Mass Market Paperback. 2nd Printing



Price: 2.50 USD 1.25 USD 

 
  12 .  Cut the Clutter and Stow the Stuff: The Q.U.I.C.K. Way to Bring Lasting Order to Household Chaos
Baird, Lori (Editor)

2002 Rodale

Near Fine Large Hardcover. 



Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
  13 .  Transparent: Love, Family, and Living the T with Transgender Teenagers
Beam, Chris

2007 Houghton Mifflin Harcourt

Very Good Hard Cover. First Edition



Price: 5.00 USD

 
  14 .  Beyond Codependency and Getting Better All the Time
Beattie, Melody

1989 Harper & Row Publishers

Good Trade Paperback. 



Price: 5.00 USD 2.50 USD 

 
 
  15 .  Beyond Codependency and Getting Better All the Time
Beattie, Melody

1989 HarperCollins

Very Good Trade Paperback. 



Price: 5.00 USD 2.50 USD 

 
  16 .  Lotus in the Fire: The Healing Power of Zen
Bedard, Jim

1999 Shambhala

Very Good Trade Paperback. 



Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
  17 .  The Educated Child: A Parent's Guide from Preschool through Eighth Grade
Bennett, William J.; Finn, Chester E., Jr.; Cribb, John T.E., Jr.

1999 The Free Press

Very Good Hard Cover. 



Price: 5.00 USD

 
  18 .  Little Bubble Gum Trooper: A Mother's True Story of how the Make-A-Wish Foundation Began
Bergendahl-Pauling, Linda

2000 Red Rose Press

Near Fine Hard Cover. 



Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
  19 .  Country Doctor's Book of Folk Remedies & Healing Wisdom
Bergner, Paul; Hufford, David J.; Marderosian, Ara Der

1998 Publications International

Very Good Large Hardcover. First Edition



Price: 12.00 USD

 
  20 .  Shiatzu: Japanese Pressure Point Massage
Bergson, Anika; Tuchak, Vladimir

1976 Pinnacle Books

Good Mass Market Paperback. 1st Printing



Price: 3.00 USD 1.50 USD 

 
 
  21 .  Nell the Nebbish: The True Adventures of a Mensch in Hiding
Berkus, Rusty

1988 Red Rose Press

Good Soft Cover. 



Price: 5.00 USD 2.50 USD 

 
  22 .  God is in the Small Stuff for Your Family: Slow Down and Invite God into the Details of Your Family-Life
Bickel, Bruce; Jantz, Stan

1999 Promise Press

Very Good Hard Cover. 



Price: 5.00 USD 2.50 USD 

 
 
  23 .  Father's Day: A Journey into the Mind & Heart of My Extraordinary Son
Bissinger, Buzz

2012 Houghton Mifflin Harcourt

Near Fine Hard Cover. First Edition



Price: 7.00 USD

 
  24 .  Cosmic Crystals: Crystal Consciousness and the New Age
Bonewitz, Ra

1983 Turnstone Press Limited

Very Good Trade Paperback. 



Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
  25 .  Minding the Body, Mending the Mind
Borysenko, Joan; Benson, Herbert (Foreword)

1987 Addison-Wesley Publishing Company

Good Trade Paperback. 



Price: 4.00 USD 2.00 USD 

 
  26 .  Companion Two Volume Set: The Lost Soul Companion: A Book of Comfort and Constructive Advice for Black Sheep, Square Pegs, Struggling Artists, and Other Free Spirits / The Not-So-Lost Soul Companion: More Hope, Strength, and Strategies for Artists and Artists-at-Heart
Brackney, Susan M.

2002 Delta

Very Good Trade Paperback. 



Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
  27 .  New Father: A Dad's Guide to the First Year
Brott, Armin A.

1997 Abbeville Press

Near Fine Trade Paperback. 



Price: 3.00 USD 1.50 USD 

 
  28 .  Past Lives, Future Healing: A Psychic Reveals the Secrets to Good Health and Great Relationships
Browne, Sylvia

2001 Dutton

Very Good Hard Cover. 



Price: 3.50 USD 1.75 USD 

 
 
  29 .  Past Lives, Future Healing: A Psychic Reveals the Secrets to Good Health and Great Relationships
Browne, Sylvia; Harrison, Lindsay

2002 New American Library

Good Trade Paperback. 



Price: 5.00 USD

 
  30 .  The Household Physician: A Twentieth Century Medica, Three Volume Set -- A Practical Description in Plain Language of All the Diseases of Men, Women and Children, With the Latest Discoveries in Medicine and Most Approved Methods of Treatment, By a Corps of Eminent Specialists, Practising Physicians and Surgeons
Buffum, Herbert E.; Lovering, A.T.; Warren, Ira; Small, A.E.; Thorndike, William; Smith, J. Heber; Lyman, Charles P., et al

1920 Woodruff Publishing Company

Good Large Hardcover. 



Price: 45.00 USD

 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  



Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@websterbookstore.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie