Yesterday's Muse Bookstore                                                                            
 32 W. Main Street                                    
Store Hours:      Tue - Fri 10-7, Sat 10-6, Sun 10-5, or by chance or appointment
 Webster, NY 14580


  585-265-9295

  yesterdays.muse@gmail.com

Quick Search

Title
Author
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Decorative Binding
Early Imprints
Literature
Modern First Editions
Nobel Prize Winners
Pulitzer Prize Winners
Signed

View Other Categories
 
Give the Gift of Reading!
Checkout a Gift Card

Not sure what to buy for that special occasion? Let them decide with a Yesterday's Muse Gift Card!

 
 
 

Pulitzer Prize Winners

Books by authors who have been awarded the Pulitzer Prize.

Pulitzer Prize Winners

Click on Title to view full description


Share on Facebook


  132 items found
 
 
  1 .  Agee on Film: Reviews and Comments by James Agee
Agee, James

1958 McDowell, Obolensky

Good Trade Paperback. First Edition



Price: 15.00 USD

 
  2 .  Herzog
Bellow, Saul

1964 The Viking Press, New York

Near Fine Hard Cover. First Edition



Price: 95.00 USD

 
 
  3 .  The Americanization of Edward Bok: The Autobiography of a Dutch Boy Fifty Years After
Bok, Edward

1924 Charles Scribner's Sons

Good Hard Cover. 



Price: 5.00 USD 2.50 USD 

 
  4 .  Fighting Angel: Portrait of a Soul
Buck, Pearl S.

1936 Reynal & Hitchcock

Good Hard Cover. First Edition



Price: 25.00 USD

 
 
  5 .  Pearl S. Buck's Oriental Cookbook
Buck, Pearl S.

1972 Simon and Schuster

Very Good Hard Cover. Book Club (BCE/BOMC)



Price: 5.00 USD

 
  6 .  One of Ours (Vintage Classics)
Cather, Willa

1991 Vintage Classics

Very Good Trade Paperback. 



Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
  7 .  My Mortal Enemy
Cather, Willa; Klein, Marcus (Introduction)

1954 Vintage Books

Good Mass Market Paperback. 



Price: 3.00 USD 1.50 USD 

 
  8 .  Glory Road: The Bloody Route from Fredericksburg to Gettysburg
Catton, Bruce

1952 Dolphin Books/Doubleday & Company

Good Mass Market Paperback. 



Price: 3.00 USD

 
 
  9 .  The Army of the Potomac 3-Volume Hardcover Set: Mr. Lincoln's Army; Glory Road; A Stillness at Appomattox
Catton, Bruce

1962 Doubleday & Company, Inc.

Very Good Hard Cover. 



Price: 30.00 USD

 
  10 .  Summerland
Chabon, Michael

2002 Miramax Books / Hyperion Books for Children, New York

Fine Hard Cover. First Edition



Price: 9.00 USD

 
 
  11 .  The Call of Service: A Witness to Idealism
Coles, Robert

1993 Houghton Mifflin Company

Very Good Trade Paperback. 1st Printing



Price: 5.00 USD

 
  12 .  Specimen Days: A Novel
Cunningham, Michael

2005 Farrar Straus & Giroux

Near Fine Hard Cover. First Edition



Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
  13 .  The Hours (Movie Edition)
Cunningham, Michael

2002 Picador

Near Fine Trade Paperback. 



Price: 5.00 USD 2.50 USD 

 
  14 .  The Hours: A Novel
Cunningham, Michael

1998 Farrar Straus and Giroux

Very Good Hard Cover. 2nd Printing



Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
  15 .  The Problem of Slavery in the Age of Revolution, 1770-1823
Davis, David Brion

1975 Cornell University Press, Ithaca

Very Good Trade Paperback. 1st Printing



Price: 9.00 USD

 
  16 .  Pilgrim at Tinker Creek
Dillard, Annie

1988 Perennial Library

Very Good Trade Paperback. 



Price: 4.50 USD

 
 
  17 .  Readings: Essays and Literary Entertainments
Dirda, Michael

2000 Indiana University Press

Very Good Hard Cover. First Edition



Price: 10.00 USD

 
  18 .  Lincoln
Donald, David Herbert

1996 Touchstone / Simon & Schuster

Near Fine Trade Paperback. 8th Printing



Price: 8.00 USD

 
 
  19 .  Selected Poems
Dove, Rita

1993 Vintage Crime / Random House

Very Good Trade Paperback. 



Price: 5.00 USD

 
  20 .  Advise and Consent: A Novel of Washington Politics
Drury, Allen

1959 Doubleday & Company, Inc.

Very Good Hard Cover. 



Price: 45.00 USD

 
 
  21 .  Advise and Consent: A Novel of Washington Politics
Drury, Allen

1959 Doubleday & Company, Inc.

Very Good Hard Cover. Book Club (BCE/BOMC)



Price: 25.00 USD

 
  22 .  Advise and Consent: A Novel of Washington Politics
Drury, Allen

1959 Doubleday & Company, Inc.

Very Good Large Hardcover. Book Club (BCE/BOMC)



Price: 25.00 USD

 
 
  23 .  So Human an Animal
Dubos, Rene

1968 Charles Scribner's Sons

Very Good Mass Market Paperback. 



Price: 5.00 USD

 
  24 .  The Wooing of Earth: New Perspectives on Man's Use of Nature
Dubos, Rene

1980 Charles Scribner's Sons

Very Good Trade Paperback. 



Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
  25 .  Founding Brothers: The Revolutionary Generation
Ellis, Joseph J.

2000 Vintage Books

Very Good Trade Paperback. 



Price: 7.00 USD

 
  26 .  A Fable
Faulkner, William

1954 Random House, New York

Very Good Hard Cover. First Edition



Price: 195.00 USD

 
 
  27 .  Collected Stories of William Faulkner
Faulkner, William

1950 Random House, New York

Very Good Hard Cover. 2nd Printing



Price: 20.00 USD

 
  28 .  Sartoris
Faulkner, William

1929 Grosset & Dunlap, New York

Very Good Hard Cover. Second Edition



Price: 195.00 USD

 
 
  29 .  Light in August (The Modern Library of the World's Best Books No. 88)
Faulkner, William; Rovere, Richard H. (Introduction)

1950 The Modern Library / Random House, New York

Very Good Hard Cover. 



Price: 15.00 USD

 
  30 .  Gigolo
Ferber, Edna

1922 Grosset & Dunlap

Very Good Hard Cover. 



Price: 10.00 USD

 
  1  2 3 4 5  NEXT >  



Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@websterbookstore.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie